Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lu Peterson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Roosevelt HS
Sugar River
Wyandotte Roosevelt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 1-0
K. Turner
Berlin
Wisconsin Dells JV Invitational
Placement
285
01/27
L
F 0-2 2:23
G. Verbanac
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Dells JV Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:57
J. McGraw
Hillsboro
Wisconsin Dells JV Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
285
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
I. Bowman
Watertown
Wisconsin Dells JV Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:30
A. Bruegger
Janesville Parker
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Quarterfinals
285
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
A. Diaz
Oregon
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 2
285
01/06
L
F 5-1 2:57
K. Peyer
Whitewater
WI Challenge Series Whitewater Qual
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Ruiz-Mondragon
Verona Area
Verona Area @ Belleville/Mont./New Gl.
Round 1
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Vos
Plymouth
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-215
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
J. Hicks
Flushing
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-215
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:18
A. Dickerson
Hartland
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-215
02/19
L
DEF 0-0
Q. Salter
---
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
02/19
W
DEC 6-3
J. Franklin
Belleville
MHSAA Regional 3-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
215
02/19
L
DEC 12-5
S. Vos
---
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
V. Nicolaou
Novi
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
02/12
L
MD 14-4
J. Navarro
---
MHSAA District 6-1
Placement
215
02/12
W
DEF 0-1 1:17
J. Warner
Saline
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:04
S. Mussad
Dearborn Edsel Ford
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
215
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/03
L
F 4-2 2:30
Q. Salter
---
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-215
04/03
W
DEC 6-3
C. Beleshi
Warren De La Salle Collegiate
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
1st WB
D1-215
04/03
L
DEC 5-3
C. Tollison
---
MHSAA Championships - D1 & D3
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-215
03/30
W
DEC 6-1
M. Ramirez
Detroit Catholic Central HS
MHSAA Team Wrestling Finals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
215
03/27
W
DEC 5-2
S. Vos
Plymouth
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
215
03/27
W
MD 13-1
J. Warner
Saline
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
215
03/27
W
F 9-1 2:49
B. Logwood
Ypsilanti Community
MHSAA Regional 3-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215
03/24
W
MD 11-1
O. Powers
John Glenn HS (Westland)
MHSAA Team Regional 105
Finals (4 Team)
285
03/20
W
DEC 10-9
Q. Salter
---
MHSAA District 5-1
Placement
215
03/20
W
DEC 10-6
D. Cerda
Wyandotte Roosevelt
MHSAA District 5-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
215
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020