Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dakota Spencer
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Eastern
Eastern (Greentown)
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/19
L
TF 16-1 4:19
A. Graves
Warren Central
2016 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Finals
145
11/19
W
F 6-0 1:27
J. Moore
Southport
2016 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
145
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Ratliff
Arsenal Tech
2016 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
145
11/19
W
F 6-2 1:52
A. Grady
Speedway
2016 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
145
11/19
W
F 11-9 1:05
D. Mosley
Crispus Attucks
2016 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 1
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
TF 17-2 3:34
S. Hall
---
IHSAA Regional @ Peru
Quarters (8 Man)
138
01/30
L
DEC 5-4
T. Allen
Kokomo
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Placement Matches
138
01/30
W
MD 18-10
L. Buckler
Oak Hill
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Consi Semis
138
01/30
W
F 13-5 2:33
D. Joseph
Eastbrook
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Semis and WB
138
01/30
L
F 9-0 2:55
L. Trevino
Marion
IHSAA Sectional @ Oak Hill
Quarters
138
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Rethlake
Columbia City
48th Annual Goshen Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:47
C. Horton
---
48th Annual Goshen Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/16
W
F 14-1 3:12
B. Schlabach
Lakeland
48th Annual Goshen Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
11/21
L
F 2-0 1:20
C. Hartman
Hamilton Southeastern
2015 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Finals
138
11/21
L
DEC 18-15
E. Lacey
Warren Central
2015 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 4
138
11/21
W
F 8-6 3:30
J. Jackson
---
2015 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 5
138
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Howell
---
2015 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 3
138
11/21
W
F 6-1 2:20
E. Carter
Arsenal Tech
2015 John Hurrle Memorial Invitational
Round 2
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024