Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Love
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2010-2011
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
F 12-4 4:07
B. Sullivan
Hoover
Hoover @ Indian Valley
Round 1
170
01/10
W
TF 19-3 5:56
J. Sayers
West Holmes
West Holmes @ Indian Valley
Round 1
160
12/29
L
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Dirksmeier
Olentangy Liberty
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 7 WB
160
12/28
W
DEC 8-6
D. Melillo
Elder
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 6 WB
160
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
K. Hatlay
Tiffin Columbian
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 5 - WB
160
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
J. Bischoff
Wauseon
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 1 (64 Man)
160
12/17
L
MD 12-2
C. Kerns
Marlington
Beaver Local Hoppel Tournament
Champ. Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
D. Ryan
Lake Catholic
2018 Wadsworth GIT
5th
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:31
E. Stamp
Olentangy Liberty
2018 Wadsworth GIT
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:22
D. Duvall
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acadamy
2018 Wadsworth GIT
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
MD 9-1
C. Keener
Smithville
2018 Wadsworth GIT
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:44
J. Potok
St. Vincent - St. Mary
2018 Wadsworth GIT
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/06
W
DEC 6-0
C. Alexander
West Holmes
Indian Valley @ West Holmes
Round 1
152
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
Z. Tomford
---
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 6 WB
145
12/29
L
F 5-1 2:42
G. Anderson
Clay
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tourn.
Round 2 - Champ
145
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0 4:46
C. Wynn
Berthoud
Colorado State High School Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3A 145
02/18
L
DEC 9-3
M. Keys
Centauri
Colorado State High School Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
3A 145
02/17
W
F 0-0 3:42
J. Kohl
University
Colorado State High School Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020