Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Bowen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Social Circle
Social Circle HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
MD 11-2
A. Johnson
Adairsville High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
140
12/29
L
DEC 9-3
A. Farmer
Social Circle HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
140
12/29
L
DEC 6-0
B. METCALF
Hoover HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
140
12/28
W
F 5-2 4:21
A. Johnson
Adairsville High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
140
12/28
L
F 5-0 2:00
I. Powe
Gardendale HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
140
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:02
T. LEE
Carver
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 3 (12 Man)
140
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:36
S. Hollis
Gardendale HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
140
12/28
L
MD 10-0
A. Sullivan
Vestavia Hills HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
140
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:35
R. Steed
Collins Hill
Gorilla Warfare VIII (JV)
Round 3 (4 Man)
138F
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Sherrill
East Paulding Hs
Gorilla Warfare VIII (JV)
Round 2 (4 Man)
138F
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
S. Pattanayak
---
Gorilla Warfare VIII (JV)
Round 1 (4 Man)
138F
11/20
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. Quezada
Marietta
Raja Bryan Memorial JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
145A
11/20
W
F 4-0 2:37
A. Cole
Ola
Raja Bryan Memorial JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
145A
11/20
W
DEC 6-2
N. Dinapoli
Lovett School
Raja Bryan Memorial JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
145A
11/13
L
TF 17-0 4:29
D. Abreu
Mountain View
Bronco Stampede 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
150-150 B
11/13
L
F 4-2 3:18
F. Farid
Grayson
Bronco Stampede 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
150-150 B
11/13
L
DEC 8-2
D. Wu
Brookwood
Bronco Stampede 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
150-150 B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Addison
Locust Grove
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Placement Matches (10 Man)
138
01/09
W
DEC 5-0
M. Amerman
---
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 5 (10 Man)
138
01/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Farley
Putnam
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 3 (10 Man)
138
01/09
W
MD 12-0
A. Garduno
Chestatee
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 2 (10 Man)
138
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:49
I. Ayala
Chestatee
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 1 (10 Man)
138
12/19
L
F 4-2 2:19
J. Wiedo
Parkview
Gorilla Warfare VII
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 4-2 3:19
B. Grindle
Morgan County
Gorilla Warfare VII
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
J. FF
Perry
Mustang Scramble
Round 4
138
12/05
W
DEC 2-0
J. Higgins
Whitewater
Mustang Scramble
Round 3
138
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
D. FF
Columbus
Mustang Scramble
Round 2
138
12/05
L
DEC 4-3
E. Langoni
Ola
Mustang Scramble
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 7-0 0:10
J. Lavendar
Union Grove
Tri @ morgan
Champ. Round 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 9-3
H. Clark
Pope
King of the Hill JV
Placement Matches (64 Man)
126
01/25
L
DEC 5-0
N. Bell
Jackson County
King of the Hill JV
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/25
L
DEC 9-8
P. Childs
Pope
King of the Hill JV
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Melendez
Peachtree Ridge
King of the Hill JV
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 5-2
M. Broughton
Mountain View
King of the Hill JV
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
N. Negron
Lanier
King of the Hill JV
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
01/04
W
DEC 5-0
A. Farmer
Social Circle
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126 A
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Snell
Newton County
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126 A
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Williams
Stockbridge
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126 A
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Major
Putnam County
2020 JV East Metro Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126 A
12/21
L
MD 8-0
G. Ragsdale
Walnut Grove
Gorilla Warfare VI
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 5-1
C. Rouche
Parkview
Gorilla Warfare VI
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
DEC 6-4
J. Ligon
Alexander
Gorilla Warfare VI
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 4-3 2:44
J. Ellis
Mt. Zion
Gorilla Warfare VI
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:14
A. Johnson
Morgan County
Gorilla Warfare VI
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 0-0
J. Davis
Evans
Redskin Rumble
Champ. Round 1
132
12/13
L
F 0-0
C. Serritt
Calhoun
Panther Invitational
Champ. Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:20
D. Abreu
Mountain View High School
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:31
C. Rouche
Parkview
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
DEC 4-0
A. Lormis
Mountain View High School
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/22
W
F 6-8 3:36
A. Duncan
Grayson
Walt Hennebaul Memorial JV Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024