Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kashtyn Heck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bantam wrestling
Cedar Bantam Wrestling
Cedar Bantum wrestling
Cedar Junior Wrestling
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
F 4-2 1:52
K. Jessop
PANGUITCH
Utah Little League State 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55-58
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Desch
Shootbox
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-56
03/02
L
F 9-10 2:42
D. Gates
Kanab Cowboys
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-56
03/02
W
MD 11-0
J. Knight
Lincoln County little league w
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-56
03/01
L
DEC 10-7
K. Hansen
South Sevier Rams
North Sevier Little League Tourn 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-55 A
03/01
L
F 9-1 1:34
S. Petersen
Juab Wrestling Club
North Sevier Little League Tourn 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-55
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Yardley
Gunnison Valley
North Sevier Little League Tourn 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-55 A
02/24
W
F 7-2 2:41
L. Miller
Payson
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-57
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
K. Barnes
Milford
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-60
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Gleave
South Sevier
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-57
02/24
W
DEC 4-2
J. Farley
Emery All Stars
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-60
02/24
W
F 3-2 0:10
J. Peterson
Gunnison
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-57
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Gay
North Sevier Wolf Pack
South Sevier Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-60
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Lafaele
Lincoln LYNX
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
55-56
02/24
W
TF 19-4 3:01
B. Iverson
Hurricane
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 3
53-54
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:16
R. Jensen
Gunnison Valley
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
55-56
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Ervine
Millard Wrestling Club
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 2
53-54
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:10
T. Gleave
Rams Wrestling Club
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
55-56
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Scott
Escalante
2024 Richfield Rumble
ROUND 1
53-54
02/09
L
MD 11-2
K. Fitzgerald
Delta Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
2nd WB, 32 semis, 64 quarters
55
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:24
T. Browning
Champions Wrestling Club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 championship & consolation
55
01/07
L
DEC 12-10
G. Guymon
Southern Utah Elite
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 4
53-58
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:01
R. Carpenter
Shootbox wrestling club
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3
53-58
01/06
L
F 12-2 1:39
G. Halladay
Iron County Wrestling Academy
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 2
53-58
11/11
L
F 7-0 1:00
K. Kuhni
JWC
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-58
11/11
L
F 0-0
C. Wade
Millard Wrestling Club
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 3 (4 Man)
48-53
11/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Probert
Richfield
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-58
11/11
L
F 6-10 3:00
G. Halladay
Iron County Wrestling Academy
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 2 (4 Man)
48-53
11/11
L
MD 13-4
P. Mitchell
ICWA
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
48-53
11/11
L
F 8-2 2:31
K. Peterson
Iron County Wrestling Academy
NORTH SEVIER JRH SEASON OPENER
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-58
11/04
L
F 14-3 3:08
M. Ashworth
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
53-57 B
11/04
W
F 9-5 2:49
A. Watts
JWC
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
49-53
11/04
L
DEC 12-7
L. Fowles
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
53-57 B
11/04
L
F 4-0 1:03
E. McMahon
Shootbox wrestling club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
49-53
11/04
L
F 11-3 2:27
M. Lake
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
53-57 B
11/04
W
TF 17-1 3:36
R. Jenkins
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
49-53
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 6-2
R. Roberts
Beaver
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
49-51
04/01
W
DEF 0-0 1:00
S. Pacheco
Canyon View
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
49-51
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:46
S. Denning
Beaver
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
49-51
04/01
L
DEC 7-3
R. Roberts
Beaver
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
49-51
03/25
W
F 7-0 1:23
C. Lay
Richfield
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-52
03/24
W
F 2-0 0:23
J. Farley
Emery
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
51-52
03/24
L
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Jensen
Gunnison Bulldogs
NORTH SEVIER LITTLE TOURNAMENT 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-52
03/11
W
DEC 10-9
C. Stewart
Snow Canyon
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
51-54
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:30
J. Peterson
South Sevier
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
50-53
03/11
L
F 5-2 3:30
D. Gates
Kanab Cowboys
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
51-54
03/11
L
TF 19-3 3:47
M. Ashworth
JWC
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
50-53
03/11
W
MD 16-4
M. Lindsay
South Sevier
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
51-54
03/11
L
MD 11-0
R. Jensen
Gunnison Valley
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
50-53
03/11
W
TF 17-2 6:00
P. Pace
Wayne
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
51-54
03/11
W
F 12-0 1:17
G. DeJong
Cedar
Piute Bantam Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
50-53
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
K. Plumb
Hurricane Rec
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
50-52
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
S. Pacheco
Canyon View
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
50-52
03/04
L
FOR 0-0
C. Montoya
Cedar Bantam
Hurricane Little League Wrestling 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
50-52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024