Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexander Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Red Raider Wrestling Team
Red Raider Wrestlng Team
Red Raiders
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Mocco
Antioch Predators WC
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
70-78
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:32
L. Durr
Stateline Stingers
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
70-78
02/11
W
F 14-2 1:41
A. Rodriguez
Racine area Wrestling
2024 Wilbur Borrero Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
70-78
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:26
L. Fletcher
nWo Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 5 (6 Man)
79-82
02/03
W
F 5-2 1:45
D. Hubbard
Urbana Tigers Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 4 (6 Man)
79-82
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:28
L. McGann
Dwight wrestling club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 3
79-82
02/03
L
DEC 4-2
C. McCarron
Lincoln Way Wrestling Club
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 2
79-82
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Mateo
Predators
2024 IL Kids Future Finalist
Round 1
79-82
01/27
W
F 8-0 1:53
A. Kalchbrenner
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Final Round
77-80
01/27
W
MD 12-0
G. DePaolo
Brawlers Wrestling Club
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 2
77-80
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Sicka
Southern Illinois Bulldogs WC
2024 Boneyard Bash Girls/Beginners/8u & 10u ELITE
Round 1
77-80
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
S. Medina
Barrington Broncos WC
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
67-68
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:22
E. Collins
DeKalb
Batavia Classic Wrestling Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
67-68
01/22
W
F 7-0 0:48
J. Oliver
Peotone Little Devils
Battle of the Plains
Round 3 (4 Man)
65-68
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:36
L. Gray
Hinsdale Red Devils WC
Battle of the Plains
Round 2 (4 Man)
65-68
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Villegas
ISI Wrestling
Battle of the Plains
Round 1 (4 Man)
65-68
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024