Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Weston Terwilliger
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Governor Wrestling
Governor Wrestling
Governor wrestling
Pierre
Pierre Governor Wrestling
Pierre Governors
Pierre governors
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 4-2 2:05
T. Lightfield
Governor Wrestling
2020 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Placement Matches
82
01/26
W
DEC 10-8
C. Werdel
Miller
2020 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 4
82
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:12
A. Harsma
Governor Wrestling
2020 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
82
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-2 0:41
P. LaRosh
Chargers
2019 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 4
65
03/02
W
F 4-0 1:17
L. Kusser
Gettysburg
2019 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 2
65
02/03
W
F 0-0
A. Haag
Pierre Governors
Stanley County AAU Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59-63
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Williams
Westside Raider Wrestling Club
Stanley County AAU Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
59-63
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:17
A. Fitch
---
Stanley County AAU Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59-63
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Myers
Kimball
2019 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 5
65
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:02
B. Taylor
Governor Wrestling
2019 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 3
65
01/20
L
DEC 4-0
G. Finn
Sturgis Youth Wrestler
2019 Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 2
65
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-2 0:52
T. Dunlavy
Warner/Northwestern
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
57
03/10
W
F 5-0 0:47
K. Marsee
Eagle Butte Wrestling
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 3
57
03/10
L
F 10-14 4:27
C. Cardenas
Doland
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
57
03/10
W
F 4-0 0:40
I. Banister
Redfield Youth Wrestling
2018 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 1
57
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Auble
Pierre Governors
2018 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 4
57
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:19
K. Marsee
Eagle Butte Wrestling
2018 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 2
57
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:46
B. Inhofer
Sturgis
Philip AAU 2018
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-66
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Holden
Pierre governors
Philip AAU 2018
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-66
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Buhmann
Wall youth wrestling
Philip AAU 2018
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-66
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:23
B. Pekarski
---
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56-58
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Assman
Winner Youth Wrestling
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
56-58
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:09
K. Marsee
Eagle Butte Wrestling
Stanley County AAU Tournament 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56-58
01/21
L
F 0-0
K. Hermann
Redfield Wrestling
Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
57
01/21
W
F 0-0
O. Tapsoba
Pierre Governors
Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
57
01/21
L
F 0-0
L. Smith
Faulkton
Brooks Monfore Heart of a Champion
Round 1 (16 Man)
57
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Sturm
Lennox
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
3rd
53
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:48
H. Hardt
Sioux Valley
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
53
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:15
C. Christiansen
Parker
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
53
03/25
W
DEC 11-9
B. Mathern
Sioux Valley
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
53
03/25
W
DEC 11-5
B. Hotchkiss
---
2017 SDWCA State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
53
03/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Schoenhard
Huron
2017 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Places
53
03/11
W
TF 16-0 2:31
C. Peterson
Redfield
2017 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 4
53
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Diedrich
---
2017 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 1
53
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Philips
Gettysburg
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 2
47-49
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:12
B. Bachman
Ipswich
Gettysburg AAU Tournament
Round 1
47-49
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 0-0
T. Klemann
Governor Wrestling
2016 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 3
43
03/12
W
F 0-0 0:55
H. Sprague
Hoven
2016 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 2
43
03/12
L
F 5-0 1:00
J. Erfman
Highmore
2016 SDWCA Region 2 Tournament
Round 1
43
03/05
L
F 9-1 2:19
J. Franks
Governor Wrestling
2016 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 2
43
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Havranek
Governor Wrestling
2016 SDWCA District 3 Tournament
Round 1
43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024