Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hector Salvarrey
Results
Videos
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
J. Gutierrez
Bloomfield
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
5th Place
4A 160
02/18
L
FOR 0-0
E. Romero
Del Norte
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semi Cons
4A 160
02/18
L
Replay
DEF 7-1 1:39
E. Gutierrez
Belen
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Semis
4A 160
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
J. Gutierrez
Bloomfield
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
Quarters
4A 160
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-2 5:20
S. Roybal
St Pius X
NMAA Boys State Wrestling Championships
First Round
4A 160
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:04
M. Frye
Grants
Leonard Kirby Invite
Round 1
160
01/30
L
F 0-0
E. Gutierrez
Belen
Leonard Kirby Invite
Round 1
160
01/28
W
F 0-0
C. Scarborough
Socorro
Leonard Kirby Invite
Round 1
160
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:28
D. Wofford
Cobre
Artesia District Tri - Cobre & Goddard
Round 1 (3 Team)
160
01/21
W
F 0-0
N. Torres
Los Lunas
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
R10 1RST
160
01/21
W
F 0-0
A. Padilla
Pojoaque Valley
Spencer Cole Memorial Invitational
R4 Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/14
W
MD 12-3
J. Duncan
Gallup
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R10 1RST
160
01/14
W
MD 10-0
A. Padilla
Pojoaque Valley
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R7 Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/14
W
MD 12-0
S. Roybal
St Pius X
2nd Annual Sammy Vivian Invite
R3 Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/12
W
F 0-0
E. Avila
Deming
Santa Teresa District Duals
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0
N. Stout
Chaparral
Santa Teresa District Duals
Round 1
160
01/12
W
F 0-0
I. Sanchez
Santa Teresa
Santa Teresa District Duals
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 6-1 1:00
E. Gutierrez
Belen
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R10
160
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
A. Martinez
Atrisco Heritage Academy
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R8
160
01/07
W
F 11-3 3:52
W. Wallace
Cleveland JV
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R7 4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
160
01/06
L
MD 9-1
J. Bryers
La Cueva
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R3
160
01/06
W
DEC 8-7
D. Padilla
Hobbs
2023 Conflict at Cleveland
R2
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024