Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
seth willis
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Wilmont Union
Wilmot Union
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 0-0 1:33
A. Grosskopf
Beloit Memorial
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Westosha Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
F 0-0 3:59
H. Hummel
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Westosha Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/11
L
NC 0-0
H. Hummel
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Westosha Central
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
285
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:56
B. Biehn
Westosha Central
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:38
E. Mastrocola
---
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/04
L
F 0-0 3:08
M. Travis
---
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Boyde
Madison La Follette
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
285
01/21
L
F 1-0 3:28
C. Aschenbrenner
Oconomowoc
Bernie Kane Classic 2017
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/07
W
DEC 4-2
M. Henry
---
Bauer Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:56
D. Wetley
Nathan Hale
Bauer Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:42
J. McGuire
---
Bauer Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
01/06
L
DEC 4-0
J. Garcia
---
Badger @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
285
12/30
L
F 3-0 2:08
E. Mastrocola
Waterford
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 6
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:25
M. Funk
Hartford
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:39
R. Jacobs
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:19
F. King
West De Pere
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
285
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:08
A. Kinyon
Lomira
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
285
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Landphier
Pittsville
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
285
12/10
L
F 6-0 5:23
K. McNeal
Sauk Prarie
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
285
12/10
W
F 0-0
C. Ramsey
Grafton
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Placement
285
12/10
L
F 6-0 3:51
B. Simar
Kenosha Indian Trail
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
285
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:58
J. Rios
Menasha
Grant Schoen Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
285
12/09
L
F 4-0 2:48
H. Hummel
Elkhorn Area
Elkhorn Area @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
285
12/01
L
F 3-0 5:56
E. Mastrocola
Waterford
Wilmot Union @ Waterford
Round 1
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-0 3:41
A. Marshall
Stoughton
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Verona Area
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/13
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Gomez
Badger
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Elkhorn Area
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/13
L
DEC 6-3
N. Knaub
Janesville Craig
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Elkhorn Area
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/13
L
NC 0-0
N. Knaub
Janesville Craig
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Elkhorn Area
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
220
02/06
W
F 10-2 4:53
B. Biggs
---
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
02/06
L
F 10-0 3:50
C. Esch
Union Grove
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/06
L
F 2-0 1:35
H. Tiedt
Burlington
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
02/06
W
DEC 2-1
T. Howes
Elkhorn Area
Southern Lakes Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/23
W
F 6-1 2:36
B. Percy
Madison Memorial
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Round 2 (8 Team)
220
01/23
W
F 4-1 4:07
M. Boyde
Madison La Follette
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
220
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Ploch
Oconomowoc
Bernie Kane Classic 2016
Round 3 (8 Team)
220
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:43
A. Riel
Franklin
Bauer Brawl
Placement Matches (8 Man)
220
01/09
W
DEC 8-1
B. Schroeder
Muskego
Bauer Brawl
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Brown
Cudahy
Bauer Brawl
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
01/09
L
F 0-0 2:30
Z. Collins
---
Bauer Brawl
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:27
M. Szescol
Badger
Wilmot Union @ Badger
Round 1
220
12/29
L
DEC 7-2
C. Evertsen
Perry (AZ)
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
220
12/29
L
F 0-0 3:51
A. Klink
Lomira
2015 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 1
220
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:19
K. Robinson
Shoreland Lutheran
Kenosha County Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
220
12/19
W
F 0-0 1:05
D. White
Kenosha Christian Life
Kenosha County Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
220
12/19
L
F 0-0 3:43
J. Vega
Kenosha Bradford
Kenosha County Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
220
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/18
W
F 14-12 4:42
A. Temmer
Askren Wrestling Academy Black
AWA High School Freestyle State Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
04/18
L
F 4-4 0:56
R. Agg
Ringers
AWA High School Freestyle State Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
04/18
L
F 10-0 1:22
L. Murdy
---
AWA High School Freestyle State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:11
I. Kysely
Madison Memorial
Bernie Kane Classic
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
195
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Fleming
Monona Grove/McFarland
Bernie Kane Classic
Round 3 (8 Team)
195
01/24
L
F 2-0 3:35
A. Garcia
Madison East
Bernie Kane Classic
Round 1 (8 Team)
195
01/16
L
F 10-0 5:26
N. Halpin
Badger
Badger @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
195
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
M. Dennert
Waukesha South
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4b
195
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
M. Dennert
Waukesha South
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 4b
195
12/29
L
DEC 10-9
J. Leonhardt
West Bend West
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
195
12/29
L
DEC 10-9
J. Leonhardt
West Bend West
2014 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2a
195
12/20
W
F 4-2 1:53
J. Pagel
---
Kenosha County Invite
Finals (8 Man)
195
12/20
W
F 5-0 1:40
A. Ketchum
Kenosha Indian Trail
Kenosha County Invite
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/19
L
DEC 1-0
t. willms
---
Union Grove @ Wilmot Union
Round 1
195
12/12
W
F 0-0
R. McNeill
Westosha Central
Wilmot Union @ Westosha Central
Round 1
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020