Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aodan Marshall
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Stoughton
Stoughton High School
Stoughton High School Wrestlin
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
K. Kluever
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
285
03/02
W
DEC 5-2
J. Fiers
---
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
285
03/02
W
DEC 3-1
C. Berry
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
285
02/24
W
DEC 3-1
C. Covert
Slinger
2018 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D1-285
02/24
L
DEC 4-2
M. Williamson
River Falls
2018 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-285
02/23
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
2018 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-285
02/23
W
F 3-0 2:50
L. Fallon
Menomonee Falls
2018 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-285
02/22
L
F 3-1 4:29
T. Williams
Racine Park
2018 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-285
02/17
L
F 5-1 5:25
K. Benton
Janesville Craig
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
A. Grosskopf
Beloit Memorial
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
Semifinals (8 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Freund
Badger
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/17
W
NC 0-0
A. Grosskopf
Beloit Memorial
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Fort Atkinson
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
285
02/13
W
DEC 8-5
H. Hummel
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Elkorn Area
Finals (2 Team)
285
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:02
M. Contreras
Oconomowoc
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Schlicht
Monona Grove/McFarland
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Sun Prairie
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
02/04
L
DEC 5-5 UTB
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
Badger Conference Tournament 2018
Finals
285
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Piekarski
Beaver Dam
Badger Conference Tournament 2018
Round 3
285
02/03
W
F 5-0 3:27
K. Schlicht
Monona Grove /McFarland
Badger Conference Tournament 2018
Round 2
285
01/20
W
DQ 12-0
C. Willmann
Mukwonago
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
285
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:08
T. Wacker
New Prague
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 3:53
D. Hernandez
Green Bay Preble
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:47
N. Maurina
West Allis Hale
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
285
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
T. Case
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
285
01/06
W
DEC 8-2
J. Cooper
Mt Carmel
Cheesehead 2018
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
285
01/06
W
F 7-2 2:33
A. Hollis
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
285
01/06
L
F 8-3 0:47
G. Steveson
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:43
M. McNicholas
Montini Catholic
Cheesehead 2018
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
285
01/06
W
F 7-0 4:22
D. Bullock
Two Rivers
Cheesehead 2018
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
285
01/06
W
F 3-0 2:24
D. Kehoe
---
Cheesehead 2018
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
285
12/24
W
DEC 6-1
H. Hummel
Elkhorn
2017 Badger State Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
285
12/23
L
F 2-1 5:45
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
2017 Badger State Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Ward
Mineral Point
2017 Badger State Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
12/09
W
DEC 4-0
H. Rojas
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 3-0 4:15
C. Covert
Slinger
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Marciulionis
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:42
E. Hessenauer
Milton
Milton vs. Stoughton
Round 1
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:43
M. Boyde
Madison LaFollette
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:38
A. Leonhardt
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 1-0 3:59
E. Mastrocola
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
285
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
K. Kluever
---
WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
285
03/03
W
DEC 5-1
L. Fallon
Menomonee Falls
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
285
02/18
L
F 1-0 5:21
T. Rakestraw
Milton
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Janesville Craig
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
285
02/18
L
F 1-0 4:30
J. Garcia
---
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Janesville Craig
Semifinals (8 Man)
285
02/18
W
F 2-1 5:08
H. Hummel
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Janesville Craig
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
285
02/14
L
DEC 3-1 SV
H. Hummel
Elkhorn Area
WIAA D1 Team Sect E @ Elkhorn Area
Finals
285
02/11
W
DEC 7-1
A. Nachtigall
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- DeForest
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
285
02/05
L
DEC 4-3
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
Badger Conference 2017
1st Place Matches
285
02/04
W
DEC 2-1 UTB
K. McNeal
---
Badger Conference 2017
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
02/04
W
F 5-1 2:08
C. Marquardt
---
Badger Conference 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-4 2:00
R. Benavides
South Milwaukee
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
285
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
L. Higgins
Neenah
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
285
01/21
L
F 0-1 2:28
J. McGuire
---
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
285
01/21
L
DEC 7-1
A. Bohn
---
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
285
01/21
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
285
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:02
T. Leonard
---
Lodi @ Stoughton
Round 1
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:41
M. Roeder
Monona Grove/McFarland
Monona Grove/McFarland @ Stoughton
Round 1
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-1 SV
L. Brand
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
285
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
A. Plotke
Lyons TWP
Cheesehead
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
285
01/07
W
F 3-0 4:09
J. Cooper
Mt Carmel
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
285
01/07
L
F 3-0 2:52
Q. Meinerz
Hartford
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
285
01/07
L
F 2-0 2:37
B. Beltran
---
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
285
01/07
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Plotke
Lyons TWP
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
285
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:22
L. Zaiser
---
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
285
12/29
L
DEC 5-1
J. Pineda
Easton
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/29
L
DEC 8-4
D. Scheib
Tri Valley
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Quarters
285
12/28
W
F 0-3 3:55
S. Khamis
Stroudsburg
Bethlehem Holiday Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
T. Hatfield
River Valley
Stoughton @ River Valley
Round 1
285
12/17
W
DEF 1-1 4:31
S. Skornicka
Two Rivers
2016 Badger State Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Sherry
Viroqua
2016 Badger State Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
12/17
W
F 7-0 1:52
C. Rose
Rockford Jefferson
2016 Badger State Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
12/14
W
DEC 3-2
T. Rakestraw
Milton
Stoughton @ Milton
Round 1
285
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
C. Osterberg
Slinger
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/10
W
F 5-0 0:49
A. Heisner
Mineral Point
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Kinyon
Lomira
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:03
J. Aguirre
Stratford
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/05
L
F 0-0 5:03
B. Lange
Evansville/Albany
Evansville/Albany @ Stoughton
Round 1
285
12/03
L
F 2-1 5:03
B. Lange
Evansville
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 4-0 4:40
T. Sommer
Athens
Pieper Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
12/03
W
DEC 6-2
D. O`Brien
Fennimore
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:52
M. Boyde
Madison LaFollette
Pieper Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 3-0 4:42
A. Leonhardt
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 2-1
L. Moore
Sauk Prairie
2016 WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
220
03/04
W
DEC 5-4
M. Asten
---
2016 WIAA Team State
D1/D2/D3 Finals (Sat 3:00 p.m.)
220
03/04
W
F 2-0 1:43
G. Aguilar
Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
2016 WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
220
02/20
L
F 9-2 1:16
B. Samson
Oconomowoc
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Verona Area
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
220
02/19
L
DEC 10-7
S. Presser
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Verona Area
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
220
02/19
W
F 2-1 4:39
J. Barr
---
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Verona Area
Semifinals (8 Man)
220
02/19
W
F 2-0 3:41
S. Willis
---
WIAA D1 Sect. E @ Verona Area
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:28
N. Arneson
Milton
WIAA D1 Team Sect E @ Stoughton
Finals
220
02/13
W
F 7-2 4:00
S. Presser
Sun Prairie
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
220
02/13
W
DEC 9-3
C. Beavers
Fort Atkinson
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
220
02/13
L
F 4-1 1:14
B. Samson
Oconomowoc
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/13
W
F 12-11 5:40
G. Stauffer
Verona
WIAA D1 Reg. 1- Sun Prairie
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/09
L
DEC 5-0
D. Drayton
---
Cheesehead
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
220
02/07
L
DEC 7-4
L. Moore
Sauk Prairie
Badger Conference Tournament 2016
3rd, 5th, 7th Placement Round
220
02/06
W
DEC 7-0
D. Purcell
Ft. Atkinson
Badger Conference Tournament 2016
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/06
L
MD 12-0
T. Gorr
Monroe
Badger Conference Tournament 2016
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
02/06
W
DEC 4-1
C. Marquardt
---
Badger Conference Tournament 2016
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/30
W
DEC 4-3
K. Zucaro
---
Milton @ Stoughton
Round 1
220
01/23
L
DEC 6-0
G. Zahradnik
Fond Du Lac
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
220
01/23
L
MD 12-4
L. Moore
Sauk Prairie
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
220
01/23
W
F 4-1 4:37
c. kendall
---
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
220
01/23
W
DEC 2-0
J. Leflore
---
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
220
01/23
L
MD 21-8
A. Bohn
---
2016 Zelinski Memorial Invitational
---
220
01/09
L
DEC 9-4
A. shibilski
---
Cheesehead
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
220
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:20
J. Eggleston
Waverly-Shellrock
Cheesehead
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
220
01/09
W
F 10-5 3:40
S. Ruelle
Two Rivers
Cheesehead
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
220
01/09
W
DEF 0-0
M. Asten
---
Cheesehead
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
220
01/09
L
F 11-2 3:08
L. Ortiz
---
Cheesehead
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
220
01/08
W
F 10-3 5:36
M. Franklin
St. Ritas of Cascia
Cheesehead
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
220
12/23
W
F 0-0 4:24
W. Jp
Lodi
Stoughton @ Lodi
Round 1
220
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:15
I. Priest
Arrowhead
Arrowhead @ Stoughton
Round 1
220
12/14
W
F 4-2 1:30
B. Britzke
---
Stoughton @ Fort Atkinson
Round 1
220
12/12
L
F 12-2 5:02
A. Hakes
River Falls
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:34
M. Asten
---
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
220
12/12
L
F 7-16 4:37
N. Hofacker
---
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (4 Team)
220
12/12
W
F 4-1 2:18
C. Ley
---
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
220
12/12
W
DEC 12-8
A. Klink
Lomira
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/05
W
F 7-2 3:17
K. Furdge
Monona Grove/McFarland
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
214-234
12/05
W
F 1-0 3:22
M. Henry
Franklin
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
214-234
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:45
B. Greatens
Beaver Dam
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
214-234
12/05
W
F 4-0 1:44
A. Anaya
Marshfield
Stoughton `Pieper ` JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
214-234
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/25
L
F 5-4 2:31
E. Krumholz
---
DeForest Greco Tournament
Round 5
285
04/25
L
F 4-0 1:08
K. Kluever
Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
DeForest Greco Tournament
Round 3
285
04/11
L
TF 10-0
K. Kluever
Kaukauna Grappling Ghost
River Falls Greco Tournament
Round 5
285
04/11
L
TF 12-2
J. Carruth
Eau Claire
River Falls Greco Tournament
Round 4
285
01/31
W
DEC 2-0
N. Beilfuss
Mukwonago
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 5
213-217
01/31
W
DEC 7-0
M. Martingilio
Stoughton
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 4
213-217
01/31
W
DEC 4-0
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
Fort Atkinson JV Invite
Round 2
213-217
01/10
L
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Deneen
---
WI Challenge Series Stoughton Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/10
L
MD 15-7
C. Aschenbrenner
Oconomowoc
WI Challenge Series Stoughton Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/10
W
F 5-0 2:55
R. Lahmann
Stoughton
WI Challenge Series Stoughton Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:44
C. Stippich
Arrowhead
Stoughton @ Arrowhead
Round 1
220
12/07
L
F 2-2 1:21
A. Olkowski
Waunakee
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
216-221
12/06
W
MD 20-7
D. Foley
Beaver Dam
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
216-221
12/06
L
F 4-0 2:59
H. Hummel
Elkhorn
Stoughton JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
216-221
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
DEC 4-0
N. Becker
Hudson
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2
240
03/29
L
F 2-0 1:04
T. Sommer
Abby-Colby Wrestling
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 3
240
03/29
L
DEC 4-1
J. Carroll
Spooner
WWF Kids Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1
240
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024