Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drew Doherty
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Charlestown
Charlestown Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:50
W. Hammons
Southwestern
MIDDLE SCHOOL SIWC 2024
5th Place
95
03/02
L
DEC 11-6
I. Suvak
West Washington
MIDDLE SCHOOL SIWC 2024
semis & 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
95
03/02
W
TF 17-2 4:21
J. Fouts
Silver Creek
MIDDLE SCHOOL SIWC 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
95
02/24
L
DEC 4-3
E. Santos-Moore
Parkview
2024 Carl Schaum Bear Rumble
Placements
95
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:58
B. Graham
Madison
2024 Carl Schaum Bear Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
95
02/24
L
F 6-4 1:30
W. Hammon
Southwestern
2024 Carl Schaum Bear Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
95
02/24
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Columbus NorthSide
2024 Carl Schaum Bear Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 8-0
W. Hammons
Southwestern
MIDDLE SCHOOL SIWC 2023
3rd WB (16 Man)
85
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
MIDDLE SCHOOL SIWC 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
03/04
L
MD 12-3
G. Toomer
Switzerland County
MIDDLE SCHOOL SIWC 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/25
W
F 10-2 2:59
W. Hammons
Southwestern
The Carl Schaum Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/30
L
F 4-0 2:00
V. Stamper
South Henry Stinger WC
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
12/30
W
DEC 8-7
P. Babcock
Dragon Wrestling Club
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
45
12/30
W
TF 16-1 2:00
B. Achors
Kokomo
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
45
12/30
L
DEC 13-7
M. Weaver
CIA
Whiteland Folkstyle Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
45
12/17
L
F 5-2 1:45
O. Guernsey
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
40/45
12/17
W
F 6-3 2:13
M. Martinez-Plata
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40/45
12/17
L
F 14-14 2:23
M. Clark
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40/45
12/17
W
MD 12-3
M. Meek
Rushville Wrestling Club
Columbus East Beginner`s Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40/45
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 9-7
N. Wood
Reitz WC
Kentuckiana Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Grosvenor
Tell City Wrestling Club
Kentuckiana Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
02/05
W
MD 14-6
E. Ehringer
Floyd Wrestling Club
Kentuckiana Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
02/05
L
F 15-0 3:58
N. Wood
Reitz WC
Kentuckiana Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024