Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Leyendecker
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hudsonville
Hudsonville
Hudsonville HS
Michigan Grappler RTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-1
I. Hudnell
East Kentwood HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 3-1
A. Marion
Kalamazoo Central HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/17
L
DEC 2-0 SV
D. Putman
Mattawan HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 7-0 5:27
J. Humphrey
Hastings HS
MHSAA Regional 2-1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/15
W
DEC 3-2
K. Elliot
Rockford HS
Team Regional
Round 1
113
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Taylor
Byron Center HS
Team Regional
Round 1
113
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
I. Hudnell
East Kentwood HS
MHSAA District 3-1
Placement
113
02/10
W
DEC 3-0
K. Elliott
Rockford HS
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Sahr
Grand Haven HS
MHSAA District 3-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
113
02/03
L
DEC 6-4
I. Hudnell
East Kentwoood
OK Red Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
DEC 7-0
J. Hoezee
Grandville
OK Red Wrestling Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
K. Weiler
Whitehall HS
Whitehall Duals VA
Round 1
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:18
K. Elliot
Rockford HS
Whitehall Duals VA
Round 1
113
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
K. Weiler
Whitehall HS
Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
113
01/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Hoezee
Grandville HS
OK Red Quad #1
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Taylor
Byron Center HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
B. Taylor
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS B TEAM @ Hudsonville
Round 1
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:32
M. Emerson
South Haven HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 6-1
C. Troupe
Cedar Springs HS
Hudsonville Duals VA
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 6-0 2:57
A. Feldpausch
Portland HS
@ Portland Quad
Round 1
120
01/04
W
DEC 2-1
B. King
Lowell HS
Lowell HS @ Hudsonville HS
Round 1
120
12/30
L
DEC 6-3
J. Thommen
Montague
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Finals
120
12/30
W
DEC 2-0
C. Montague
Fremont
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Semis
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. Szymanski
Muskegon Catholic Central
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Quarters
120
12/30
L
DEC 5-1
J. Thommen
---
Montague Invite VA
Round 1
120
12/30
W
DEC 2-0
C. Montague
---
Montague Invite VA
Round 1
120
12/30
W
DEC 2-0
N. Szymanski
Muskegon Catholic Central HS
Montague Invite VA
Round 1
120
12/16
W
DEC 2-0
R. Silveira
Allendale HS
Ottawa County Invite VA
Round 1
120
12/16
L
MD 10-1
J. Guerrero
Allendale HS
Ottawa County Invite VA
Round 1
120
12/16
W
DEC 7-4
H. Bessinger
Grand Haven HS
Ottawa County Invite VA
Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
W. Kletzka
Dexter HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120- Varsity
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
M. Mastaw
Franklin HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120- Varsity
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
T. Lenhardt
Franklin HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120- Varsity
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Dinklemann
Brighton HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120- Varsity
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:22
B. Edwards
Grand Blanc HS
Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120- Varsity
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
t. lenhardt
Franklin HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 8-5
C. Dinklemann
Brighton HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
m. mastaw
---
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
120
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
W. Kletzka
Dexter HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Edwards
Grand Blanc HS
Howell Invitational VA
Round 1
120
12/07
W
MD 12-2
J. Ramirez
Kelloggsville HS
Hudsonville Quad VA
Round 1
120
12/06
W
DEC 5-0
B. Lenza
Hartford HS
Hudsonville Quad VA
Round 1
126
10/01
L
DEC 2-1
D. Orozco
Adrian
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
112
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
Z. Massaro
Grand Island
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb b
112
10/01
W
F 2-0 1:38
G. Lomeli
Team EL1TE
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
champ round
112
10/01
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Noble
Wrestling Factory
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
112
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
MD 13-1
B. Holt
Romeo HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D1-106
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
D. Labelle
Flushing HS
MHSAA Championships
1st WB
D1-106
03/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:44
W. Lees
Detroit Catholic Central HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-106
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:57
E. Smith
Brighton HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
106
02/18
W
DEC 5-2
M. Curiel
Mona Shores HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
106
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
D. Pollins
Brighton HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
106
02/18
W
DEC 8-2
C. Wallace
Howell HS
Individual Regional
Round 1
106
02/16
W
F 0-0 3:20
M. Knowlton
Reeths-Puffer HS
Team Regionals 103
Round 1
106
02/11
W
F 11-0 3:43
J. Aguilar-Ochoa
Rockford HS
Individual District
Round 1
106
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
M. Curiel
Mona Shores HS
Individual District
Round 1
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:23
K. Sahr
Grand Haven HS
Individual District
Round 1
106
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
C.
Jenison HS
Jenison HS @ Hudsonville HS
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 0-0
K. Weiler
Whitehall HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:00
Z. Radle
Byron Center HS
BCSTATS @ Whitehall
Round 1
106
01/28
W
DEF 2-4
J. Ramos
Allendale HS
Whitehall Rick Champion Duals
Round 1
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:24
K. Weiler
Whitehall HS
Whitehall Invite (VA)
Round 1
106
01/25
W
F 13-3 5:27
J. Hoezee
Grandville HS
OK Red Quad 2
Round 1
106
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
J. Doe
Caledonia HS
OK Red Quad 2
Round 1
106
01/22
L
DEC 6-1
D. Ambs
Mason HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
106
01/21
L
TF 22-7 6:00
B. Baker
Lakeshore HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
106
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
M. Lowry
St Joseph HS
Lakeshore Super Duals
Round 1
106
01/19
W
F 7-0 1:55
K. Sahr
Grand Haven HS
Grand Haven HS @ Hudsonville HS
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:03
H. Arnold
Rockford HS
OK Red Quad 1
Round 1
106
01/11
W
F 7-0 1:55
T. Wright
West Ottawa HS
OK Red Quad 1
Round 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
C. Lewis
Greenville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 2:59
P. Stone-Tyler
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
V. Preston
Grandville HS
Fruitport Wrestling Legends Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:23
V. Preston
Grandville HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 7-0 3:21
P. Stone-Tyler
Fruitport HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
106
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
C. Lewis
Greenville HS
Fruitport Invite (VA)
Round 1
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
FOR 0-0
B. Barnett
Paw Paw HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Round 3
103
01/15
L
DEF 0-0
S. LaFond
Gaylord HS
Unity Christian Invitational
Round 2
103
01/15
W
DEC 11-5
A. Sepulveda
Unity Christian
Unity Christian Invitational
Round 1
103
12/11
W
F 5-0 2:39
H. Wolf
New Lothop
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Placement RD
103
12/11
L
DEC 4-1
B. Griwatsch
Swartz Creek
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Semi&WB
103
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
C. Podhola
Pinckney
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Cons WB
103
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:31
E. Stacy
Portage Northern
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Rd of 16 & WB
103
12/11
L
TF 17-2 4:16
A. Anderson
Clarkston
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander
Quarters & WB
103
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020