Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
samuel wyland
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eastside
Eastside
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
H. Rudisill
May River
SCHSL State Championships
1st Place
4A 138
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-0 4:41
C. Stukitz
Catawba Ridge
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
4A 138
02/23
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:38
S. Favero
Lucy Beckham
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
4A 138
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:46
D. McCall
Laurens
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Finals (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 8-4
C. Long
South Pointe
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Semis (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 4-0 3:16
C. Stukitz
Catawba Ridge
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
C. Gault
Southside
Patriot Duals
Round 1
138
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
E. Lampert
Father Ryan
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
138
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
C. Reeves
Springfield
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
138
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Morgan
Blackman
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
138
01/05
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:31
K. Shipley
Clarksville
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
138
01/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 3:02
J. Phelps
Green Hills
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
138
01/05
W
TF 15-0 5:35
D. Stockard
Franklin
Franklin Tri. Wilson Central and Eastside
Round 1
138
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:29
J. Emberton
Wilson Central
Franklin Tri. Wilson Central and Eastside
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Wilson
Paul VI
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
138
12/22
W
F 2-0
Z. LYNCH
Hartsville
Bridger Strong Classic
Semifinals
138
12/16
L
Replay
MD 16-6
M. Dimen
Wyoming Seminary
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
12/16
W
Replay
MD 11-2
H. Mateo
Saucon Valley
Beast of the East 2023
Prelim Consis
138
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. Alarcon
Don Bosco Prep
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
138
12/02
L
DEC 8-3
K. Shipley
Clarksville
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 4
138
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
E. Floyd
Rock Hill
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Quarters
138
12/02
W
MD 11-0
J. Butts
Goose Creek
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 2
138
12/02
W
DEC 7-0
J. Rasamee
James Island
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Dye
Northwestern
SCHSL State Championships
1st Place
4A 113
02/25
W
Replay
F 11-4 5:23
Z. Estrada
Hilton Head High
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
4A 113
02/24
W
Replay
MD 9-0
Q. Benjamin
Lugoff-Elgin
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
4A 113
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
H. Ribble
Fairview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
120
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Bourdon
Summit
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:45
D. Burton
Friendship Christian
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
120
01/07
W
F 0-0
K. McCall
Laurens District 55 HS
Laurens District 55 HS @ Eastside
Round 1
113
01/07
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
B. Terrell
Bradley Central
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
120
01/06
W
Replay
TF 16-0 2:00
C. Kendlen
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
120
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022