Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Milo Marks
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Glasgow
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Glasgow wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
B. Bird
Cut Bank
Montana State AAU 2024
Round 2
70
03/10
L
F 10-0 3:43
E. Hendrickson
Northeast MT
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
75
03/10
L
F 0-0 0:21
M. Seay
Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
Brodie Gorder Memorial Iron Eagle 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
02/24
L
F 5-2 0:39
L. Legg
Sidney Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
68-74
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:17
K. Berglee
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
68-74
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:22
B. Melendez
Glendive Mat Devils
Poplar Folkstyle Invitational Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
66-72
02/17
L
F 4-0 1:19
Z. Rhoads
Coyote Wrestling Club
Poplar Folkstyle Invitational Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
66-72
02/03
L
F 5-0 0:26
D. Thompson
Dickinson Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-75
02/03
L
MD 16-6
B. Johnson
Coyote Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69-75
01/28
L
F 7-0 0:46
W. Ozark
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
71-79
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Loch
Lights Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
71-79
01/27
L
F 12-2 2:58
B. McBride
Glendive Mat Devils
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
69-71
01/27
W
F 5-4 1:44
B. Melendez
Glendive Mat Devils
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
69-71
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:24
W. Hinebauch
Glendive Mat Devils
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
69-71
01/20
L
F 7-0 1:42
M. Balderas
Ronan Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
71
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Sorensen
Malta Mustang Wrestling Club
Helltown Throwdown
Round 1 (32 Man)
71
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Bertsch
Baker
Miles City Invitational
Round 4
66-70
01/14
W
F 2-6 1:59
C. Meyer
Miles City
Miles City Invitational
Round 2
66-70
01/14
L
F 14-1 2:44
T. Kaczmarek
Project Wrestling
Miles City Invitational
Round 1
66-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:11
D. Brower
Windy City Wrestlers
2023 Montana Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
58
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
D. Szudera
Belgrade Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
58
03/25
L
Replay
F 10-2 2:53
B. Martin
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
2023 Montana Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
58
03/18
L
F 4-0 0:39
B. Kalloch
Miles City Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 5
60
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
D. Brokke
Bozeman Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 4
60
03/18
W
MD 11-2
J. Corcoran
Darkhorse Wrestling Club
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 3
60
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. Jones
NORTHEAST MT
Montana 2023 AAU State
Round 1 (64 Man)
60
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Paulson
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 5 (5 Man)
56-59
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:14
L. Rogers
Sidney Wrestling Club
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 4 (5 Man)
56-59
02/25
W
F 9-11 4:03
S. SMOKER
---
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 3 (5 Man)
56-59
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:39
C. Kimrey
Northeast MT
Poplar AAU Invitational 2023
Round 1 (5 Man)
56-59
01/29
L
F 10-2 1:20
B. Young
Mustang Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54-60
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:11
A. Hipple
Havre Wrestling Club
Cover the Court
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-60
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:53
W. Davis
Watford City Wolves
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
54-59
01/28
W
F 4-1 2:00
R. Simonson
Mustang Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54-59
01/28
L
F 13-4 1:30
A. McLaughlin
Havre Wrestling Club
Glasgow Wrestling Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-59
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Christensen
Coyote Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54-58
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:19
K. Paulson
Wolf Point Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
54-58
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:09
C. Haber
Circle wrestling club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
54-58
01/21
L
TF 21-6 4:17
C. Lierz
Coyote Wrestling Club
Wolf Point Wrestling Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
54-58
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Sherman
Project Wrestling
Miles City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52-56
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Wood
Miles City
Miles City Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52-56
01/15
L
F 4-0 1:00
K. Pryor
Miles City
Miles City Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52-56
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Anderson
Sidney Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam II (Session I)
Round 3
45-52
02/14
L
F 5-1 0:50
K. Flaten
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam II (Session I)
Round 2
45-52
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
B. Bousquet
Sidney Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam II (Session I)
Round 1
45-52
02/06
W
DEC 16-9
A. Geltel
Coyote Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 5 (5 Man)
42-45 A
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
A. Leistiko
MILES CITY WRESTLING CLUB
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 4 (5 Man)
42-45 A
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:13
L. Waller
Northeast MT Wrestling Club
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 3 (5 Man)
42-45 A
02/06
L
DEC 16-11
B. Wold
Alexander Youth Wrestling
MonDak Open By Coyote Wrestling Club
Round 2 (5 Man)
42-45 A
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:39
T. Carnahan
Mustang Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam I (Session I)
Round 3
40-44
01/31
W
DEC 16-10
K. Renner
Glasgow Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam I (Session I)
Round 2
40-44
01/31
L
DEC 6-2
I. Kinsey
Miles City Wrestling Club
Civic Center Slam I (Session I)
Round 1
40-44
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024