Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Gregory
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Georgia
Teknique Wrestling
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Hanes
Bremen Takedown Club
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 2-0
E. Flowers
The Storm Wrestling Center
2023 Georgia Kids State/Novice
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 4-2
X. Nielsen
Lumpkin County Wresting
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
3rd Place
120 lbs
02/25
W
F 7-7 3:46
I. Sanders
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
02/25
W
F 8-5 4:17
M. Howell
Georgia
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
02/25
L
DEC 6-3
X. Nielsen
Lumpkin County Wresting
Georgia State Qualifier - Chestatee
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/28
L
DEC 6-3
J. Badami
South Paulding Junior Spartans Wrestling Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Consi of 4
120 lbs
01/28
L
F 11-0 3:49
T. Karr
Bremen Takedown Club
Peachtree Ridge Lions Maul Battle For The Belt, GA
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 8-3
I. Sanders
Jr War Eagles Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 5
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:22
G. Perez
Georgia
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 4
120 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 11-6
T. Jenkins
South Forsyth WAR Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 3
120 lbs
01/15
W
F 4-0 2:48
C. Davis
706 Wrestling
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 2
120 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 5-2
J. Rogers
Mountain View Youth Wrestling Club
John Wayne Memorial Open GA
RR Rnd 1
120 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 7-3
C. Smolarsky
Georgia
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Consi-Semis
120 lbs
11/26
L
F 2-0 1:22
N. Pieterick
The Storm Wrestling Center
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 3
115 lbs
11/26
L
DEC 8-2
M. Chambers
Rockmart Takedown Club
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
Semi-Finals
120 lbs
11/26
W
F 9-1 2:05
C. Moore
Strong House Wrestling
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 2
115 lbs
11/26
W
F 15-4 2:13
J. Salas
---
Parkview Thanksgiving Classic
RR Rnd 1
115 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023