Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Laurentz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
MD 12-1
Z. Drake
John Curtis Christian School
LHSAA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D 3 126
02/15
L
F 3-5 2:56
D. Wilkinson
St. Michael The Archangel
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 3 126
02/14
W
MD 10-2
T. Schexnayder
Kaplan
LHSAA State Championships
5th Wrestleback
D 3 126
02/14
W
TF 15-0 3:59
l. bean
South Plaquemines
LHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback
D 3 126
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Tyler
Bossier
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 3 126
02/14
W
F 4-1 0:38
C. Miller
Brusly
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 3 126
02/01
L
F 4-0 2:08
M. Upmeyer
---
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:00
L. Laurente
Barbe
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
MD 11-3
B. Fields
Basile
South Beauregard @ Basile
Round 1
126
02/01
L
TF 22-5 5:35
T. Trouth
Sulphur
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
J. Reeves
St Louis B
2020 Jesse James Southwest Shootout
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 7-1 1:47
B. Hanson
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-3 2:51
S. Cursain
---
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
MD 11-2
T. Schexnayder
Kaplan
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 7-6
R. Carrier
Rayne
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 5-6 4:46
R. Richard
Dutchtown
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/24
L
F 10-0 2:21
M. Carrier
Teurlings Catholic
44th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 2-2 2:05
L. Ferguson
---
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 2
126
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Pierce
McKinley
47th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 1
126
01/17
L
MD 14-2
M. Spicuzzo
Chalmette
47th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 0-0 1:25
M. Upmeyer
---
South Beauregard @ Sam Houston HS
Round 1
126
01/11
L
DEC 10-6
D. Wilkinson
St. Michael the Archangel
2020 Brusly Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 8-1 4:40
C. Miller
Brusly
2020 Brusly Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 10-1 4:01
L. Bean
South Plaquemines
2020 Brusly Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 3-2 1:53
B. Fields
Basile
2020 Brusly Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/11
W
DEC 14-7
M. Thomas
Bossier
2020 Brusly Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:06
Z. Hebert
North Vermillion
2019 Bronco Holiday Dual
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:22
A. Yokubaitis
---
2019 Bronco Holiday Dual
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
12/17
L
F 0-0
C. Brooks
Barbe
South Beauregard @ Barbe
Round 1
126
12/14
L
DEC 8-1
C. Brooks
Barbe
13th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 8-4 3:36
J. Bergeron
Lafayette
13th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. Marks
Teurlings Catholic
13th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Lafleur
---
13th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/14
W
F 3-2 1:18
J. Sweat
Southside
13th Annual Jacob McMillan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:43
H. Meche
Church Point HS
2019 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0
B. Perrodin
Rayne - White
2019 Jennings/McCrory/Petitjean Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
126
12/07
L
F 0-0 0:30
A. Yokubaitis
St. Louis
South Beauregard @ St. Louis
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024