Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Voges
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Maple Grove
Maple Grove Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 0-0 1:56
E. Slater
Minnesota
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 3
77
03/16
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:18
K. McNamara
Minnesota
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 2
77
03/16
W
MD 15-1
J. Kratt
Summit Wrestling Academy
MN/USA 6U-16U Folkstyle State Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
77
03/09
L
DEC 7-4
B. Ramsay
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake
Round 6
77
03/09
W
F 4-2 1:25
R. Segelstrom
WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake
Round 2
77
02/25
L
F 0-2 1:10
B. Lusian
St. Francis Gladiators Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
ROund 5
77
02/25
W
DEC 5-4
B. Ramsay
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 4
77
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:20
I. Brittan
Centennial Youth Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 3
77
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:03
L. Smuda
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Blaine
Round 2
77
02/18
L
F 0-5 1:54
J. Kratt
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
ROund 5
77
02/18
W
F 3-2 0:43
I. Brittan
Centennial Youth Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 4
77
02/18
W
DEC 6-4
P. Mortensen
White Bear Lake Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 3
77
02/18
L
DEC 10-8 SV
B. Powell
Wayzata Youth Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 1
77
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Wasut
Forest Lake Wrestling Club
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
71-75
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
A. Grams
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
71-75
01/27
W
F 6-1 2:54
A. Benz
Minnesota
Chisago Lakes MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
71-75
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:03
M. Winslow
Minnesota
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
69-70
01/07
L
DEC 16-13
R. Iverson
Blaine Wrestling Association
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
69-70
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:22
C. Krumwiede
Wayzata Youth Wrestling
Coon Rapids MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
69-70
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 12-7
E. Daniels
Simley Wrestling Club
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 5
67
03/18
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Novak
New Prague Wrestling
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 4
67
03/18
W
Replay
F 7-3 4:21
C. Pedersen
Minnesota
2023 MN/USA (6U-16U) Ind. Folkstyle State
Round 2
67
03/11
L
MD 14-5
C. Mellgren
Highway Wrestling
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 8
67
03/11
W
F 4-0 0:34
E. Daniels
Simley
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 7
67
03/11
W
MD 13-0
C. Geiger
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 6
67
03/11
W
F 6-4 2:27
J. Haluptzok
Anoka
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 5
67
03/11
W
MD 9-0
M. Sloan
White Bear Lake
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 3
67
03/11
L
DEC 8-3
L. Beste
Waconia
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 2
67
02/26
L
F 7-0 1:30
B. Barrett
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 5
67
02/26
W
DEC 16-9
A. Radziej
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 3
67
02/26
L
DEC 9-8
L. Beste
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 2
67
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Shelstad
Irondale
MinneApple Grapple Christmas Tournament
Round 4
62-65 B
12/18
L
TF 16-0 3:16
L. Lodgaard
Tonka Wave Youth Wrestling
MinneApple Grapple Christmas Tournament
Round 3
62-65 B
12/18
W
DEC 10-6
L. Smuda
Zimmerman Wrestling Club
MinneApple Grapple Christmas Tournament
Round 2
62-65 B
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
G. Anderson
JJ Trained/EPTA
Rogers Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3 (4 Man)
44-47
12/29
W
F 0-0
B. Morgan
Big Lake Wrestling
Rogers Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2 (4 Man)
44-47
12/29
W
F 0-0
I. Redepenning
Rogers Area Youth WC
Rogers Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 1
44-47
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023