Today · 12:00 PM UTC
War At The Shore
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Heartland National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Classic Nationals
Today · 9:00 PM UTC
Black Hills & AAU Folkstyle Nationals
Today · 10:30 PM UTC
Journeymen World Classic Duals
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Wolf Classic Kickoff
Tomorrow · 1:30 PM UTC
Coppell Spring Jam
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
2024 SCC Women`s Wrestling Open
Tomorrow · 7:00 PM UTC
2024 Pittsburgh Wrestling Classic
Apr 4-7, 5:30 PM UTC
NYWA MN Youth State
Apr 4-7, 11:00 PM UTC
Reno Worlds
Apr 5-7, 6:30 AM UTC
European Qualifiers
Apr 5-7, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA High School Nationals
Apr 5-7, 1:00 PM UTC
U15, U17 & U19 Canadian Wrestling Champ
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rylan Segelstrom
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
WAA (Woodbury)
WAA (Woodbury) Youth Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
F 2-2 1:10
K. Clinkscales
Farmington Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake
Round 4
77
03/09
L
F 4-2 1:25
G. Voges
Maple Grove Wrestling Club
MN/USA Regional: Forest Lake
Round 2
77
02/18
L
DEC 12-8
M. Sloan
White Bear Lake Wrestling
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 4
77
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:21
J. Kratt
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional: Shakopee
Round 2
77
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Abts
Anoka Youth Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
74-75
02/11
L
F 2-2 0:59
A. Grams
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
74-75
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:09
B. Stueve
Minnesota
Centennial MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
74-75
01/13
W
MD 10-0
L. Jordan
Simley Wrestling Club
Simley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
75-81
01/13
L
F 6-8 2:55
K. Kleinschmidt
Minnesota
Simley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
75-81
01/13
L
F 12-2 4:00
M. Sloan
White Bear Lake Wrestling
Simley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
75-81
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:12
D. Sporrer
Victory School of Wrestling
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
72-74
01/06
L
F 1-7 2:15
A. Benz
Minnesota
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
72-74
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:43
A. Grams
Centennial Youth Wrestling
White Bear MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
72-74
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
N. Hill
Peak Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
73-75
12/03
W
F 7-0 1:53
I. Brittan
Centennial Youth Wrestling
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
73-75
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Short
Simley Wrestling Club
Lakeville MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
73-75
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Hill
Peak Wrestling Club
Apple Valley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
72-75
11/18
L
F 8-0 1:04
K. McNamara
Minnesota
Apple Valley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
72-75
11/18
W
F 0-0 1:28
S. Ross
Minnesota
Apple Valley MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
72-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 4-0 2:39
D. Salo
Chisago Lakes Wrestling
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Cannon Falls
Round 4
71
03/12
L
F 5-0 1:21
L. Smuda
Minnesota
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Cannon Falls
Round 2
71
03/11
L
DEC 14-10
B. Barrett
Summit
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 5
71
03/11
L
F 2-8 3:00
B. Lusian
St. Francis
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Forest Lake
Round 2
71
02/26
L
TF 18-2 4:30
L. Gilbert
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 6
67
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Beste
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 5
67
02/26
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hammarsten
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 3
67
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:09
L. Wendling
---
MN/USA Regional Qualifier - Blaine
Round 2
67
01/21
W
F 7-2 2:37
S. Wangen
New Prague
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 4
65-68
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Kappers
Stillwater
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 3
65-68
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Short
Simley
Shakopee MN/USA Folkstyle Qualifier
Round 2
65-68
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Takedown Of The Week
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Nebraska Wrestling
Nov 8, 2023
2023-24 Cornell Wrestling
Nov 1, 2023