May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brycen Jones
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-5 4:33
J. Pierce
McCallie School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
3rd/5th Place(16 Man)
120
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
J. Williams
Boyd Buchanan
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Conso Semi (16 Man)
120
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 17-10
N. Cofer
Baylor School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
H. Salvaggio
Christian Brothers
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Gumlick
Lakeway Christian Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
B. Redd
Cascade
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
120
01/17
W
DEC 7-4
B. Parnell
White House Heritage
Cascade, Cheatham, & Goodpasture @ WH Heritage
Round 1
120
01/15
L
MD 13-3
D. Burton
Friendship Christian School
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 13-2 2:20
C. Haney
Upperman
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 4-2 2:21
R. Scoggins
Green Hill
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:38
A. Ferguson
Montgomery Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:33
L. Brown
Caldwell County
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 4/6 (blood)
120
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 16-14 SV
I. Ayon
Overton
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 3/5
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
G. Stanley
Brentwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi. 2/4
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
L. Landrum
Rossview
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Consi 1/3 Aux
120
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Gumlick
Lakeway Christian Aca
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
120
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:15
G. Clarke
St. George
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
120
01/04
W
F 0-0
R. Scoggins
Green Hill
Gallatin Vs Green Hill & Goodpasture Christian
Round 1
120
12/20
W
F 0-0 1:47
Z. Pelletier
Friendship Christian School
Friendship Tri
Round 1
120
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Hammond
Beech Senior
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
121-126
11/19
L
F 7-0 1:23
P. Johnson
Wilson Central
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
121-126
11/19
L
DEC 6-0
Z. Bosken
Cleveland
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
121-126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
A. Jolly
Chattanooga Christian
TSSAA Division II State Championships
5th Place (8 man)
120
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
A. Connow
Pope John Paul Ii
TSSAA Division II State Championships
ConsoSemis (8 Man)
120
02/19
L
Replay
MD 13-5
C. Helton
Lakeway Christian Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
SemiFinals (8 man)
120
02/18
W
Replay
MD 14-6
A. Jolly
Chattanooga Christian
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/05
W
Replay
F 15-5 3:27
B. Roberson
Battle Ground Academy
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Placement (4 Team)
120
02/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
A. Jolly
Chattanooga Christian School
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
M. Mamolo
Brentwood Aca.
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
120
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 14-9
D. Shields
McGavock
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 4
120
01/08
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
S. Najeeb
LaVergne
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 3
120
01/08
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:34
B. Ellison
Cleveland
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 2
120
01/08
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:22
L. Simmons
Ravenwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round 1
120
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
H. Fraizer
Montgomery Bell Academy
Beech Invitational
Placement
120
12/18
W
F 5-0 0:43
C. Reynolds
Boyle County
Beech Invitational
4th wrestleback
120
12/18
W
F 4-0 0:51
R. Lynch
Station Camp
Beech Invitational
3rd WB (16 Man) / 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 5-2 1:28
D. Burton
Friendship Christian School
Beech Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Armad
Gallatin
Beech Invitational
Qtr & 1st WB (16 Man) / 2nd WB (32 Man)
120
12/18
L
DEC 17-10
B. Hardy
Hoover
Beech Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
TF 15-0 4:00
J. Jones
Father Ryan
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Medals
DII 113
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:46
T. Williams
Boyd Buchanan
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolation Semifinals
DII 113
02/25
W
F 6-2 2:52
W. Hewitt
Battle Ground
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Consolations (1st round)
DII 113
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Deitch
Notre Dame
TSSAA State Championships
8 Man Round 1 (Qtr Finals)
DII 113
02/13
L
F 7-6 4:48
J. Jones
Father Ryan
TSSAA II Division West
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/13
W
DEC 5-2
I. Levey
Christian Brothers
TSSAA II Division West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. LaRusso
Briarcrest
TSSAA II Division West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020