Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brady Tosterud
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Elk Grove
Elk Grove Village
Elk Grove Village (E. G.)
Elk Grove Village (E.G.)
Elk Grove Village (e.g.)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
E. Lewis
---
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
3A 195
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Pacewic
Plainfield (South)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 195
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:45
P. Dozier
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
195
02/12
W
DEC 3-0
C. O`Neill
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 1-0 4:18
T. Porrello
Park Ridge (Maine South)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Petrancosta
Carol Stream (Glenbard North)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:26
P. Dozier
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/11
W
F 2-0 2:41
M. Barton
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/05
L
DEC 6-2
H. Chang
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Placement Matches
195
02/05
W
DEC 2-1
W. Ardson
South Elgin
IHSA 3A Regional @ South Elgin
Semis and WB3
195
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:20
P. Dozer
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
1st Place
195
01/08
W
DEC 3-1
V. Eberim
Prairie Ridge
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
A. Spraggins
Harvey (Thornton)
Glenbard West Chris Chappell Invite 2022
Round 1
195
12/18
L
F 1-1 7:20
J. Schmidt
---
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
PLACE BOUTS
195
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:45
G. Schreiber
Normal West
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Gold Qtrs - 16 man rd 4
195
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
A. Phillips
Waubonsie Valley
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3
195
12/18
W
F 3-0 2:38
A. Pinto
Oswego East
4th Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
DEC 6-3
N. Skamra
Addison (A. Trail)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Willowbrook
Consi Semis
182
02/08
W
F 5-1 4:25
J. Loynes
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Willowbrook
Semis and WB3
182
02/08
L
DEC 4-3
C. O`Neil
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Willowbrook
Quarters and WB1
182
01/11
W
DEC 3-2
A. Facio
---
2020 GW Chris Chappell Hilltopper Invitational
3rd Place
182
01/11
L
F 7-0 1:49
P. Dozier
---
2020 GW Chris Chappell Hilltopper Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Gerard
Wheaton (St. Francis)
2020 GW Chris Chappell Hilltopper Invitational
Round 1
182
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:33
C. Lens
Highland Park
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
THIRD PLACE BOUTS
182
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:31
J. Mrazek
Lake Zurich
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 5 - 24 man
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:31
B. Kingsbury
Lincoln Way East
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Fremion
Guerin Catholic
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3
182
12/21
W
F 5-0 2:11
D. Savino
Oswego East
3rd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 4-1
J. Ryerson
Crystal Lake Central
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
182
03/10
W
DEC 2-1
R. Elam
Belleville West
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
2nd WB
182
03/10
W
F 0-0 1:25
G. Seymour
Jacksonville
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
182
03/09
L
F 2-0 2:38
L. Gaddy
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
182
03/03
L
DEC 9-4
K. Hutt
Maine West
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
03/03
W
DEC 7-6
A. Palmares
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/03
W
F 3-0 1:48
R. Edenhofer
York
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:42
S. Flores
---
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
03/03
L
DEC 3-2
A. Palmares
Oak Park River Forest
IWCOA 2019 NC Sect Evanston
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:47
R. Edenhofer
Elmhurst (York)
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West II
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
M. Dukala
Bensenville (Fenton)
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West II
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/24
L
DEC 2-0
C. O`Neill
---
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West II
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/24
W
DEC 6-2
C. Leiva
Proviso East
IWCOA 2019 NC Reg Niles West II
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
DEC 4-0
E. Brockie
Villa Park (Willowbrook)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/08
L
DEC 7-3
A. Facio
Elgin (Larkin)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Conant
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
DEC 6-0
J. Roback
Des Plaines (Maine West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Maine East
Placement Matches
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:09
K. Huber
Chicago (Von Steuben) [Coop]
IHSA 3A Regional @ Maine East
Consi Semis
182
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:47
J. Halvorsen
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Maine East
Semis and WB3
182
02/02
W
DEC 3-1
J. Roback
Des Plaines (Maine West)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Maine East
Quarters and WB1
182
01/05
L
DEC 8-1
J. Cwenar
Bartlett
2019 GW Chappell Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
182
01/05
L
MD 15-6
K. Koelblinger
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
2019 GW Chappell Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
12/15
L
F 4-2 1:38
N. DeMunno
St. Viator
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship 5th Place
182
12/15
W
DEC 5-2
W. Pfeffer
Highland Park
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Wrestlebacks
182
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Collins
Burlington Central
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
182
12/15
W
DEC 3-1
H. Smith
Geneva
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:32
D. Grisetta
Oswego East
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 2
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024