Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexis Seymour
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Jacksonville
Jacksonville (H.S.)
Jacksonville (h.s.)
Jacksonville Crimsons
Jacksonville HS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:35
L. Will
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M. Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Guither
Normal (Community West)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M. Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:50
C. Davis
Springfield (Southeast)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Jacksonville
Placement Matches
170
02/05
W
F 7-2 0:32
E. Bell
Springfield (hs)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Jacksonville
Consi Semis
170
02/05
L
F 6-5 2:42
J. Hay
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Jacksonville
Semis and WB3
170
02/05
W
F 9-2 1:37
C. Davis
Springfield (Southeast)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Jacksonville
Quarters and WB1
170
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:06
K. Mitchell
Camp Point
QND Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:22
D. Bushong
Monmouth - United
QND Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 0-0 3:05
G. Orosco
---
QND Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
W
F 0-0
I. Kuhne
Edwardsville
QND Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/28
W
F 9-4 3:04
C. Lutz
---
Jacksonville (H.S.) @ Collinsville
Round 1
170
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:19
M. Zimmerman
East Peoria
Quincy Invitational
Placement Matches
182
01/15
W
F 10-1 1:43
K. Rowland
East Peoria
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB
182
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:21
S. Handegan
Pekin
Quincy Invitational
Quarters & WB
182
01/15
L
F 7-2 3:55
J. Clines
Triad
Quincy Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
01/15
L
F 5-2 2:00
M. Zimmerman
East Peoria
Quincy Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
182
01/15
L
DEC 12-8
M. Ryner
Macomb
Quincy Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
DEC 6-2
H. McMann
Sacred Heart Griffin
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Lanphier
Placement (4 Man)
182
12/21
L
DEC 7-4
J. Young
---
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Consolation
182
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:51
K. Lutz
Collinsville Kahoks
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & Consolation
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 0-0 1:25
B. Tosterud
Elk Grove Village
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Consi Round 1 -32 man (mats 7-12)
182
03/09
L
F 7-3 2:31
N. Wemstrom
---
IWCOA 2019 FroshSoph & Girls State
Round of 32
182
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
R. Elam
Belleville West
IWCOA 2019 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
182
03/02
W
DEC 7-6
S. Brooks
Granite City
IWCOA 2019 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
182
03/02
W
F 0-0 2:22
I. Willman
O`Fallon
IWCOA 2019 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
182
02/23
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Bethard
---
IWCOA 2019 S Reg Lanphier
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/02
L
DEC 15-13
E. Bender
Mt. Zion
IHSA 2A Regional @ Glenwood
Placement Matches
195
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
T. Reeter
Riverton [Coop]
IHSA 2A Regional @ Glenwood
Consi Semis
195
02/02
L
TF 18-3
R. Love
Springfield (Lanphier)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Glenwood
Semis and WB3
195
02/02
W
F 0-0 6:13
C. Alewelt
Rochester
IHSA 2A Regional @ Glenwood
Quarters and WB1
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 5:46
L. Vuagniaux
---
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:19
S. Clark
Edwardsville JV
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:55
E. Grigg
Springfield (Lanphier)
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
B. Meenan
Rock Island (Alleman)
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:54
G. Tunget
Quincy (Notre Dame)
Quincy Notre Dame Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:57
D. Carnell
Mahomet-Seymour Bulldogs
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/15
L
F 0-0 0:59
A. Reed
Highland Bulldogs
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/15
W
F 0-0 3:28
O. Pritchett
Collinsville Kahoks
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:37
J. Sommers
Waterloo
40th Annual CM Holiday Tournament
Finals
182
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:47
D. DUBLO
Civic Memorial
40th Annual CM Holiday Tournament
Semi
182
12/01
W
TF 18-2
J. Williams
Champaign Central
40th Annual CM Holiday Tournament
R4
182
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020