Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic DiCenso
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Byrne
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
11/12
W
F 4-0 2:29
D. Cortez
Manchester Central
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
11/12
L
F 10-5 5:52
C. Pease
Camden Hills
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Round of 16
144 lbs
10/07
L
F 2-2 2:59
C. Marchand
Noble
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
5th Place
Boys 9-12 K lbs
10/07
W
F 2-0 2:36
D. Araujo
Beat the Streets New England
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Consi of 4
Boys 9-12 K lbs
10/07
L
F 12-6 3:20
T. Schartner
Top Flight Wrestling Academy
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
Boys 9-12 K lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
F 7-3 4:21
M. Amin
Prophecy
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
07/08
L
DEC 8-2
A. Baker
Mayo Quanchi
2023 Bay State Games Wrestling [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
11/05
L
DEC 3-2
J. Rivera
Team Tugman
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 3
D lbs
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:54
R. Miller
CBC
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 2
D lbs
11/05
W
F 5-0 1:07
J. Paquette
Smittys Barn
2022 War Dogs Fall Brawl
RR Rnd 1
D lbs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
DEC 1-0
L. Emerson
Burlington Youth Wrestling
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
3rd Place
118 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 3-2
J. Gearin
Billerica
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi-Semis
118 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 2-1
J. Sauer
New England Gold
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi of 4
118 lbs
02/20
W
DEC 5-0
B. Lightfoot
Tewksbury
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Consi of 8 #2
118 lbs
02/20
L
DEC 6-3
J. Vautour
Doughboy
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Quarter-Finals
118 lbs
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:21
A. Orellana
Woburn
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Round of 16
118 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024