Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ANGELO RAMIREZ
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
CVBJ
Hanover Central
Hanover Central WC
Rancho Mirage
Santa Fe South
Santa Fe South MS
Western
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
E. Fuentes
Gahr
Western Pioneer Rumble
Semis & Conso
175
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:26
E. Beniflah
Mira Costa
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 3
175
01/13
W
F 7-3 3:57
I. johnson
San Clemente
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 2
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
R. Caparan
Vista del Lago
Western Pioneer Rumble
Round 1
175
09/10
L
F 4-0 1:50
R. Rodriguez
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
09/09
W
F 4-1 3:09
D. Blanco-Carrillo
Big Dog Ranch
IEWA @ Centennial High School
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
09/09
L
F 6-0 5:04
C. Capurso
Villa Park
IEWA @ Centennial High School
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-5 2:00
T. Garner
Winamac WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/05
W
F 5-1 1:38
H. Crabtree
North Newton WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
J. Rushenberg
Bishop Chatard WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/05
L
F 11-3 2:17
D. Cox
Bourbon
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
02/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:51
V. Freeman
Penn
IHSAA Semi-State @ East Chicago
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/04
L
DEC 5-1
s. jokic
---
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Placement (8 Man)
182
02/04
L
F 5-2 2:33
A. Ziegler
New Prairie
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Semis (8 Man)
182
02/04
W
MD 17-6
C. Watkins
Chesterton
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Quarters (8 Man)
182
01/28
L
F 17-6 2:00
O. Cruz
Crown Point
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Placement Matches
182
01/28
W
F 6-5 5:50
s. jokic
Lake Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Semis and WB
182
01/28
W
F 8-2 3:00
T. Cross
Lowell
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Quarters
182
01/20
L
F 8-12 5:50
G. Bacus
Edmond North
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:57
D. Madrid
Mary Golda Ross
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Linthicum
Midwest City
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 11-2 3:57
C. Pierce
Putnam City North
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:00
M. Rodriguez
Santa Fe South MS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 7-0 2:30
C. Cervantes
Griffith
Greater South Shore Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/14
L
F 2-1 1:37
L. Sepulveda
Southeast HS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 4-1 0:32
H. Mancilla
Boone Grove
Greater South Shore Conference
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 8-2 1:38
B. Tichy
Wheeler
Greater South Shore Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
s. jokic
Lake Central
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
C. Cervantes
Griffith
Lake County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:52
J. Edmonds
Merrillville
Lake County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:42
G. Deering
Hammond Morton
Lake County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/07
L
DEC 4-3
M. Guzman
Tahquitz
Riverside County Championships
32 Round 2
195
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:30
R. Diaz
Beaumont
Riverside County Championships
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
195
12/18
L
F 4-2 3:36
W. Rauschkolb
Crossings Christian
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195A
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:25
E. Tenorio
Mustang
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
195A
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:57
R. Story
Mustang
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
195A
12/17
L
F 4-0 2:51
N. Guerra
Sequoia
Fresno Unified District Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
211
12/17
L
F 3-1 3:45
W. Rauschkolb
Crossings Christian
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
195A
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:32
C. Anguiano
Kings Canyon
Fresno Unified District Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
211
09/11
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
V. Tinoco
Westfield Wrestling Club
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Consi 2,4,6 vs. Quarters
173
09/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
B. Beskur
Walsh Jesuit
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 4 Ch 16
173
09/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:17
J. Hagans
Terre Haute Northside Wrestlin
IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (128 Man)
173
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/12
L
F 2-0 1:19
K. Mariona
Connection Wrestling Organization
Hurley Up Wrestling Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
07/11
W
DEC 5-4
J. Wilitis
West Brom United Wrestling
Hurley Up Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
07/11
L
F 4-1 0:37
E. Coli
Connection Wrestling Organization
Hurley Up Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
02/27
L
F 5-0 2:25
G. McKee
Rochester WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/27
W
F 4-2 1:44
B. Day
Winamac WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
02/27
W
F 2-2 1:35
R. Thornbury
Haggerstown WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
02/27
L
DEC 5-2
E. Quasebarth
North White WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
02/27
W
F 0-0
C. Cahoon
Lafayette Central Catholic WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/29
W
F 9-0 2:35
M. Rozendal
Illiana Christian
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point Sectional
Placement Matches
160
01/29
L
F 3-0 1:42
M. James
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point Sectional
Consi Semis
160
01/29
L
F 5-2 4:46
C. Swallow
Kankakee Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point Sectional
Semis and WB
160
01/29
W
F 6-1 5:17
J. Fashing
Hebron
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point Sectional
Quarters
160
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Boone Grove
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Sopkowski
Highland
Lake County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/08
L
F 6-0 2:54
A. Borrero
Munster
Lake County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 7-3 4:53
G. Garcia
Lake Central
Lake County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/08
W
F 6-2 1:13
E. Macias
Whiting
Lake County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-9 4:55
M. Kobelt
Glenn
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2021
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/18
L
Replay
F 14-2 3:37
G. Cramblett
St. Paris Graham
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/04
L
DEC 5-1
G. Garcia
Lake Central
Harvest Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:00
D. Green
Portage
Harvest Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 2-1 2:43
D. Carrillo
Highland
Harvest Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/04
L
F 7-0 2:44
N. Chirillo
Brother Rice
Harvest Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 11-2 3:21
S. Grahovac
Griffith
Harvest Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
11/24
L
DEC 4-1
H. Sopkowski
Highland
Hanover Central @ Highland
Round 1
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 8-1
T. Reed
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/5/7
160
02/27
W
F 4-3 3:24
S. Eveler
Unaffiliated
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
160
02/27
W
F 2-2 2:00
P. Blosser
Carroll High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3
160
02/27
W
F 2-0 3:31
B. Gentry
Corydon
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
160
02/27
L
DEC 12-9
N. Johnson
New Prairie
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
160
02/27
W
F 4-3 3:24
T. Lee
Northview
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
160
02/14
L
F 11-1 3:20
J. Hoffman
Penn WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Placement
152
02/14
L
F 2-0 2:02
K. Getch
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 9
152
02/14
W
DEC 6-0
E. Knepper
DeKalb
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
152
02/14
L
F 3-4 3:48
s. Strange
John Glenn Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 8
152
02/14
W
F 7-0 2:22
A. Turich
Hobart Brickies
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
152
02/06
L
F 10-1 3:29
A. Pollitt
Valparaiso
IHSAA Regional @ Crown Point
Quarters (8 Man)
152
01/30
W
MD 10-0
A. Bosman
Illiana Christian
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Placement Matches
152
01/30
W
F 7-3 1:50
T. Ribar
Wheeler
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Consi Semis
152
01/30
L
F 4-1 1:00
J. Estrada
Crown Point
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Semis and WB
152
01/30
W
F 6-0 3:46
A. Bosman
Illiana Christian
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Quarters
152
12/19
L
F 3-2 2:31
J. Henry
Benton Central
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
F 6-0 2:50
J. Rushenberg
Brownsburg
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. Ramos
Fairhaven Christian
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
12/19
L
F 11-2 2:53
T. Morrisett
---
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:01
E. Wilson
Hebron
Carnahan Memorial Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 10-2 2:11
B. Maluchnik
Indian Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 6
138
02/16
W
DEC 12-8
W. Roysdon
Muncie Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 4
138
02/16
L
F 10-2 3:35
A. White
Crown Point
Indiana Frosh-Soph State North Qualifier
Round 3
138
02/01
L
F 8-0 2:56
T. Tillema
Kankakee Valley
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 7-0 2:02
C. Jancosek
Lowell
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 14-4 2:38
O. Cruz
Crown Point
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:44
M. Bingham
Wheeler
IHSAA Sectional @ Crown Point
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024