Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carrington Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Alexander
Alexander High School
Alexander Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
DEC 11-4
M. Hoerger
Northgate HS
GHSA Region 5 AAAAAA
Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
F 5-3 1:50
R. Freeman
Douglas County High School
GHSA Region 5 AAAAAA
Semi-Finals
160 lbs
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Jones
New Manchester High School
GHSA Region 5 AAAAAA
Quarter-Finals
160 lbs
02/01
W
F 8-0 1:20
D. Mazylk
Hiram
Hiram @ Alexander
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 6-0 3:30
D. Myers
Evans
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
160
01/17
L
F 2-2 1:11
E. Kurtz
Cambridge
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
160
01/17
L
DEC 8-4
D. Dale
Valdosta
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Team)
160
01/17
L
TF 15-0 5:01
K. Munro
---
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 13-3 4:18
J. Turki
Forsyth Central
Alexander Invitational
Champ. Round 1
160
12/11
L
MD 16-4
R. Hill
---
CRWA Varsity
Semifinals
160
12/10
W
F 0-0
L. Gilbert
Callaway
CRWA
Cons. Semis
160
12/01
L
DEC 2-1
J. Mehaffey
---
2018 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 4
160
12/01
W
F 2-9 3:10
S. White
South Pointe
2018 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 3
160
12/01
W
F 6-1 3:56
Z. Vleet
---
2018 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 2
160
12/01
W
F 7-0 3:14
W. Lee
Walhalla
2018 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Round 1
160
12/01
L
F 4-1 0:55
T. Hill
Buford
2018 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 1
160
10/27
L
DEC 5-1
Q. Wilkinson
Southlake Carroll High School
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
160
10/27
L
MD 12-0
G. Osterhaus
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
160
10/27
W
DEC 8-5
G. Moraga
Wrestling Rhinos
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R2
160
10/07
W
MD 11-2
A. Cruver
Unattached
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 5
160-170 lbs
10/07
L
DEC 3-2
D. Mathews
Alexander High School
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 4
160-170 lbs
10/07
W
F 1:40
J. Kiley
Team Alabama
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 3
160-170 lbs
10/07
L
DEC 6-3
M. Thompson
Unattached
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 2
160-170 lbs
10/07
W
F 0:37
J. Saye
Alexander High School
Alexander Pre Season [GA]-USAW
RR Rnd 1
160-170 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/19
L
VFO
J. Higgins
Tomahawk wrestling
Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Consi-Semis
152 lbs
05/19
L
VIN 0:00 0-0
C. Waddell
Gilmer Bobcat Wrestling
Georgia Freestyle/Greco State
Semi-Finals
152 lbs
04/14
L
VPO1 7-4
M. Broach
---
Newnan Freestyle/Greco
5th Place
160 lbs
04/14
L
VPO1 14-10
D. Landreth
Icon
Newnan Freestyle/Greco
Consi-Semis
160 lbs
04/14
W
VFA 1:20 4-2
C. Olmsted
Newnan Cougars
Newnan Freestyle/Greco
Consi of 4
160 lbs
04/14
W
VFA 5:41 25-15
C. Starks
Brookwood
Newnan Freestyle/Greco
Consi of 8 #2
160 lbs
04/14
L
VSU1 14-3 2:20
G. Lundy
Higher Calling Wrestling Club
Newnan Freestyle/Greco
Round of 16
160 lbs
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
J. Brown
Jefferson
JV King of the Hill
Championship
152
01/20
W
DEC 8-1
E. McGee
---
JV King of the Hill
Semis(32 Man)
152
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:54
A. TAYO-OLUGBODE
Archer
JV King of the Hill
Quarters (32 Man)
152
01/20
W
DEC 3-2
T. Ken-Harding
---
JV King of the Hill
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
152
01/20
W
TF 16-1 2:45
M. Rutherford
Loganville
JV King of the Hill
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/16
L
FOR 0-0
B. Runyan
Starr`s Mill
Gorilla Warfare IV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
DEC 8-4
C. Fowler
Pike County
Gorilla Warfare IV
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
F 11-0 3:09
J. Holloway
Dunwoody
Gorilla Warfare IV
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
L
MD 13-5
B. Runyan
Starr`s Mill
Gorilla Warfare IV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/16
W
FOR 0-0
C. Lamberth
Alexander
Gorilla Warfare IV
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
10/21
L
F 0:43
L. Nelson
Alexander High School
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 5
152 lbs
10/21
W
FOR
C. Lamberth
---
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 4
152 lbs
10/21
L
F 0:09
J. Pietarila
---
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 3
152 lbs
10/21
L
DEC 3-2
D. Mathews
Alexander High School
Alexander Pre Season
RR Rnd 1
152 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-0
K. Brown
Hiram
Horseshoe JV Indiv
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
V. Salinas
Kennesaw Mountain High School
Horseshoe JV Indiv
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
S. Freeman
Hiram
Horseshoe JV Indiv
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
F 0-0
J. Zavala
---
Horseshoe JV Indiv
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024