Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karsyn Smith
Results
Youth Results
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
SSC
SSC Youth Wrestling
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 0-0 0:34
D. Bednarik
Charlton Heston
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Semis & WB (8 Man)
61
02/18
L
DEC 9-5
T. Pacheco
Davison
NEMWA Regionals Ogemaw
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
61
02/11
L
TF 17-2
N. Beauchamp
Upper Level Wrestling
NEMWA Caro Week 6
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
58
02/11
W
DEC 10-6
B. Bunting
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Caro Week 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:18
F. Flores
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Caro Week 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
58
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:21
J. Hayes
---
NEMWA Caro Week 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 0-0 3:26
R. Ochoa
Tri Valley Cardinals
NEMWA Caro Week 6
Round 1 (16 Man)
58
01/28
L
F 0-0 1:16
B. Wrzesinski
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
01/28
L
F 0-0 5:00
B. Vanacker
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA STANDISH STERLING CENTRAL WEEK 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
E. Neely
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
01/14
L
DEF 0-0
A. Curley
Meridian Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Bullock Creek Week 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:34
A. Moreno
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
58
01/07
W
DEC 11-7
B. Wrzesinski
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Essexville Week 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 0-0 3:40
D. Christian
SSC
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
58
02/13
L
F 0-0 0:11
A. Cardenas
---
NEMWA Regionals Div AB
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
58
02/06
L
TF 15-0
D. Christian
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/06
W
DEC 16-12
B. Wing
Pine River Wrestling Club
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/06
W
F 0-0 0:32
L. Trimble
Chip Hills
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
02/06
L
F 0-0 1:37
O. Fogel
Farwell Youth Wrestling Club
NEMWA Farwell Wk 6
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:03
C. Bossbach
Essexville Sharks
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
58
01/30
L
F 0-0
G. Bruner
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Ogemaw Wk 5
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
58
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:41
X. Roberts
Fenton Elite
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/23
L
F 0-0 1:26
P. Hennard
whittemore prescott
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/23
L
F 0-0 2:30
T. Raey
---
NEMWA Freeland Wk 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
DEC 10-7
A. Czerkies
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Bullock Creek
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/16
L
F 0-0 1:08
H. Williams
Midland Youth
NEMWA Bullock Creek
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 0-0
C. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:58
J. Ziegler
Ogemaw Bulldogs Youth
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:21
A. Woodruff
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Essexville Wk 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/02
L
FOR 0-0
J. Thomas
---
NEMWA Tawas Wk 1
Round 5 (5 Man)
55
01/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Woodruff
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Tawas Wk 1
Round 4 (5 Man)
55
01/02
L
FOR 0-0
M. Woodruff
Kalkaska grapplers
NEMWA Tawas Wk 1
Round 2 (5 Man)
55
01/02
L
FOR 0-0
L. O`Loughlin
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Tawas Wk 1
Round 1 (5 Man)
55
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:30
C. Tyler
Roscommon Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
55
12/12
L
MD 20-12
J. Roper
SSC Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/12
W
F 0-0 4:21
C. Ward
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Farwell Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
12/12
W
MD 28-14
T. Rowell
Clare Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:04
A. Ernst
Pinconning Youth Wrestling
NEMWA Farwell Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
12/12
L
F 0-0 0:31
L. O`Loughlin
Bay County Road Runners
NEMWA Farwell Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024