Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braiden Bunting
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
BC John Glen Middle School
Barbarian Bulls Wrestling Club
Saginaw Valley Lutheran HS
Valley Lutheran HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 10-0 3:31
M. Wiggins
St Louis HS
TVC valley Luther.
Round 1
144
01/24
L
F 7-0 2:53
T. Foco
Standish-Sterling HS
TVC valley Luther.
Round 1
144
01/20
L
MD 11-3
L. Thompson
Grant HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Cons. Round 2
144
01/20
W
F 7-5 5:15
H. Hilts
Grand Rapids Christian HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:25
P. Gonzales
Lowell HS
39th Annual Reed City Varsity Wrestling
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
144
01/17
L
F 4-2 5:37
J. Pannill
Ithaca HS
TVC @ Ithaca
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 13-8 0:45
G. Martin
Frankenmuth HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/06
L
F 15-1 3:16
E. White
Birch Run HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/06
W
MD 12-2
K. YOUNGBLOOD
Arthur Hill HS
2024 Saginaw County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/28
L
F 7-0 2:40
N. Illig
Ogemaw Heights HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/28
W
F 2-2 2:47
A. Randall
Garber HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:26
T. Reay
Tawas Area HS
Freeland Christmas Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
12/18
L
DEC 10-8
V. Mercado
Heritage HS
Heritage Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
L
F 8-5 4:48
K. Miller
Frankenmuth HS
Heritage Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
W
F 13-4 2:30
H. Singh
Summit Academy North
Heritage Duals
Round 1
150
12/16
L
F 5-2 1:50
L. Zastrow
Hemlock HS
Heritage Duals
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/04
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Renner
Barry County Grapplers
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
139-148
06/04
W
F 4-1 1:29
C. Morris
Tigers
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140-150
06/03
L
F 4-2 2:45
E. Harper
Unaffiliated
BATTLE AT THE BALLPARK
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
139-148
12/10
L
F 2-0 2:10
E. White
Birch Run Middle School
TVC Middle School Overall
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
12/10
W
F 4-0 2:01
C. Cunningham
Freeland Middle School
TVC Middle School Overall
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
12/10
W
F 6-0 1:53
L. Garcia
Alma Middle School
TVC Middle School Overall
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Lang
Millington Middle School
TVC Middle School Overall
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023