Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kendric Gordon
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Williams Baptist
Williams Baptist University
Williams Baptist University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 10-6
B. Johnson
Missouri Baptist University
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/17
W
F 12-4 6:20
K. Burke
William Woods University
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/17
L
DEC 6-3 SV
J. Mills
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA American Midwest Conference/SAC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/19
L
Replay
MD 8-0
K. Swanson
Providence (Mont.)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
184
01/19
L
Replay
F 11-1 5:43
L. Jenness
Northwestern (Iowa)
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
184
11/18
L
TF 17-2 4:24
B. Buckovich
Landers
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Wakeland
University of Central Florida
Life U Open/Club Lucha Open
Round 1 (64 Man)
184
11/04
L
MD 15-2
M. Durham
Indiana Tech
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 8
184
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
C. Price
Pikeville
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 6
184
11/04
L
F 3-0 2:43
S. Schroeder
Bellarmine
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 5
184
11/04
W
DEC 3-2
H. Lehrke
Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Brandt
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 3
197
01/20
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:17
E. Hynes
Central Methodist
Missouri Valley College Invitational
Round 1
197
01/15
L
MD 11-1
C. Katamura
Avila University
2023 CBC Invite
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
197
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
C. Holmes
Avila University
2023 CBC Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
197
11/12
L
MD 11-3
M. Green
Northeast Oklahoma
Viking Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:25
A. Cooley
Schreiner University
Viking Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/12
W
DEC 4-3
J. Bray
Northeast Oklahoma
Viking Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
197
11/05
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
K. Kammeyer
Midland (Neb.)
Maryville Open
Round 5
197
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
L. Kvien
McKendree
Maryville Open
Round 4
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024