Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Dishman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
Centennial
Centennial
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 4-3
J. Dodds
Riverside
NSAA Class D District 1
Quarters and WB3
165
02/09
L
F 4-0 3:22
T. Dozler
Riverside
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
165
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Cooley
Northwest
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 2
165
02/02
L
F 5-1 3:28
K. Peterson
Waverly
Adams Central Invite
Varsity Round 1-16 #2
165
01/27
L
F 3-9 4:52
B. Schweitzer
Milford
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 3 Semifinals / 1st Round WB
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
L. Vesely
Wilber-Clatonia
Southern Nebraska Conference 2024
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
165
01/26
L
MD 11-1
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central @ Centennial
Round 1
165
01/25
W
F 5-0 4:29
M. Hardy
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann @ Centennial
Round 1
165
01/23
L
F 7-0 1:58
J. Williams
Republic County HS
Superior Invite 2024
Round 4 (10 & 16)
165
01/23
L
F 8-2 3:13
A. Smith
Kearney Catholic
Superior Invite 2024
Round 4 (10 & 16)
165
01/22
W
F 9-11 5:24
G. Bergen
Sutton
Superior Invite 2024
Round 2 (10 & 16)
165
01/22
W
F 4-2 2:55
B. Wiseman
Adams Central
Superior Invite 2024
Round 1 (10 & 16)
165
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
C. Renteria
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 8
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Hodges
Superior
Centennial JV Invite
Round 6
165
01/20
W
F 2-1 5:07
E. Guerrero
Columbus
Centennial JV Invite
Round 5
165
01/20
W
F 6-3 2:52
C. Brisso
Lincoln Southwest
Centennial JV Invite
Round 3
165
01/20
W
MD 10-1
D. Crowner
Lincoln Southwest
Centennial JV Invite
Round 1
165
01/05
L
F 4-0 2:28
C. Davis
West Holt
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/05
L
DEC 12-10
T. Coates
Oakland-Craig
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 3
165
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:35
B. Woodward
Broken Bow
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
L. Moser
Lincoln East
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 1
165
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Barrios
Gering
Norm Manstedt Boys Invitational
Round 5
165
12/19
L
F 2-0 1:35
G. Bergen
Sutton
Sutton Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/15
W
F 2-2 4:20
G. Goering
Raymond Central
Raymond Central @ Centennial
Round 1
175
11/30
L
F 1-2 3:06
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Palmyra Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
F 11-0 3:35
D. Ancheta
---
Sutton Duals 2021
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/21
L
MD 8-0
J. Lake
Thayer Central
Sutton Duals 2021
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
A. Hardin
Malcolm
Wahoo JV wrestling tournament
Round 6
152
12/18
W
F 5-2 4:00
S. Minchow
Lincoln Pius X
Wahoo JV wrestling tournament
Round 5
152
12/18
W
F 6-1 2:57
A. Huggins
Northwest
Wahoo JV wrestling tournament
Round 4
152
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:16
T. Clark
---
Wahoo JV wrestling tournament
Round 3
152
12/18
L
MD 8-0
A. Washburn
Ashland-Greenwood
Wahoo JV wrestling tournament
Round 2
152
12/10
L
F 9-2 1:14
J. Chapman
---
Centennial @ Milford
Round 1
152
12/05
W
DQ 4-0
J. Lake
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
152
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:43
D. Williams
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
152
12/04
L
F 6-2 0:56
G. Lewandowski
Tri County
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
152
12/04
W
F 5-3 3:25
G. Jacinto
Crete
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
152
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:41
G. Chloupek
Palmyra
Palmyra Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024