Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Wilhelm
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 0-0 3:00
M. Mulvena
Higley
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
Consi Semi
126
02/08
L
F 0-0 1:00
N. Wasserbeck
Campo Verde
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
Semis and WB 3
126
02/08
W
F 0-0
J. Fernandez
McClintock
AIA Div 2 Sec 4
Quarters and WB 1
126
01/08
W
DEC 10-3
M. Galvez
Williams Field
Horizon @ Williams Field
Round 1
132
12/11
L
F 12-0 2:39
N. Wasserbeck
Campo Verde
Sunnyslope Multi
Champ. Round 1
132
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEF 7-0 1:15
J. Delgado
Carl Hayden
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D2-120
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
T. Senick
Centennial
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D2-120
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. Rivera
---
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D2-120
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:44
X. Abele
Casteel
AIA Div 2 Sect 4
3rd
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:30
M. Mulvena
Higley
AIA Div 2 Sect 4
Consi Semi
120
02/02
L
TF 23-5
J. Dunham
Campo Verde
AIA Div 2 Sect 4
Semis and WB 3
120
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Rogers
Notre Dame Prep
AIA Div 2 Sect 4
Quarters and WB 1
120
01/25
L
F 7-0 1:40
S. Zuniga
Douglas
2019 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 4
122
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:51
A. Fragoso
Flowing Wells
2019 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Consolation Round 3
122
01/25
L
F 12-0 1:49
A. Avelar
---
2019 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Championship Round 2
122
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Concepcion
Rancho Bernardo
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
113
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ryan
---
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 9-4 2:44
M. Jordan
Valhalla
The 48th Annual El Cajon Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
113
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:29
A. Celaya
Central
46th Jerry Benson Tournament AIA AZ
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
12/01
L
MD 15-7
N. Huffman
Arizona College Prep
46th Jerry Benson Tournament AIA AZ
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
E. Shadinger
Horizon
46th Jerry Benson Tournament AIA AZ
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
12/01
W
F 0-0 0:46
I. Hendrix
Tempe
46th Jerry Benson Tournament AIA AZ
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
11/30
W
F 0-0 3:25
P. Mackie
Odyssey
46th Jerry Benson Tournament AIA AZ
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024