Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Braet
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Algonquin (JACOBS)
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Jacobs
Jacobs High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-3
J. Doke
Machesney Park (Harlem)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/09
L
DEC 12-5
J. Warmowski
Fox Lake (Grant)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Barrington
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/02
L
DEC 8-2
I. McGee
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Dundee-Crown
Placement Matches
113
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:16
R. Lu
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Dundee-Crown
Semis and WB3
113
02/02
W
DEC 5-4
C. Allegretti
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Dundee-Crown
Quarters and WB1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 3:17
U. Herrera
Harvard
Randy Conrad Invite
Placement (12 Man)
113
01/05
W
DEC 12-10 SV
R. Lu
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Randy Conrad Invite
Cons Semis
113
01/05
W
TF 17-0 4:00
J. Kopecky
Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)
Randy Conrad Invite
Champ Semis & Cons Round 2
113
01/05
L
DEC 3-1
J. Gagliani
Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Randy Conrad Invite
Quarters (12 Man)
113
12/22
L
DEC 9-4
D. Massie
---
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
113
12/22
L
DEC 4-3
J. Fernau
---
31st Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
1st Round
113
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
K. Brewster
Westinghouse
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
DEC 2-0
P. Floyd
Conant
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Allegretti
---
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/15
W
F 8-5 5:22
J. Mendoza
---
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
12/15
L
DEC 9-6
I. McGee
---
2nd Annual Robert E. Porter Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
10/27
L
F 8-1 2:31
M. Rodriguez
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
113
10/27
L
F 2-0 2:52
B. Schmitz
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024