May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Youmg
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Alber Athletics
Alber Athletics WC
DAWC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
MD 14-4
R. Garcia
ISI Wrestling Club
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 4
207
12/29
W
DEC 4-3
M. Aukes
Marengo Youth Wrestling Club
Rockford Bad Boys Open
Round 3
207
12/17
L
DEC 5-0
R. Hermsen
Toss Em Up Wrestling Academy
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
12/17
W
MD 12-1
C. Spiniolas
Richmond Wrestling Club
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
110
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:19
I. Perez
Martinez Fox Valley Elite
Joe Tholl Sr. ELITE/OPEN 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
12/03
W
DEC 5-0
D. Long
Dixon Wrestling Club
2023 Xtreme Challenge
Round 3
101
12/03
W
TF 16-0 4:30
H. Grasley
Hononegah Wrestling Club
2023 Xtreme Challenge
Round 2
101
12/03
W
MD 11-3
C. Rux
Harlem Huskies WC
2023 Xtreme Challenge
Round 1
101
10/15
L
DEC 2-0 SV
N. Callahan
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106/110
10/15
W
F 7-1 3:12
L. Goldman
Built by Brunson
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106/110
10/15
W
F 4-0 1:58
M. Carvajal
Built by Brunson
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106/110
10/15
L
DEC 9-6
A. Jr
Beat the Streets-Chicago
2023 Beat the Streets PreSeason Folkstyle Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106/110
09/30
L
DEC 1-0
N. Wade
SAW
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
110
09/30
L
DEC 4-1
A. Frazier
SilverbackAcademy
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
cons semi
110
09/30
W
F 6-1 2:34
N. Wade
SAW
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
quarters
110
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 7-1
M. Pearch
nWo Wrestling Club
2023 Grinch Grappler
Final Round
96-100
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Powers
LWWC
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 2
96-100
01/29
W
DEC 1-0
E. Alvarez
Caravan Kids
2023 Grinch Grappler
Round 1
96-100
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Sonne
LWWC
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Final Round
95-98
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:49
A. Cavazos
Beat the Streets Chicago - Midway
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 2
95-98
01/08
W
F 10-0 3:58
V. Tunis
Lemont Bears
2023 Bob Jahn Memorial
Round 1
95-98
11/12
W
F 9-1 2:53
S. Stocks
---
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 5 (5 Man)
11
11/12
W
MD 11-1
N. Wieser
Red Raiders Wrestling Team
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
11
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Morrison
Alburnett Mat Pack
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
11
11/12
W
DEC 3-1
A. Paustian
Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club
13th Annual VSWC Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 1 (5 Man)
11
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/11
L
DEC 2-0
C. Wieland
Indee Mat Club
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 4
14
11/11
W
F 7-0 1:38
D. LeRoy
Hammerin Hawks
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 3
14
11/11
W
DEC 9-2
L. Milton
Wrath
VSWC 9th Annual Steve Johnson Memorial
Round 2
14
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020