Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
William McCoy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Smoky Mountain
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
Smoky mountain Youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
FOR 0-0
C. Coward
Mcdowell
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Round 4 (6 Man)
157/165
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:22
o. zelaya
Mcminn Tribe Wrestling Club
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Round 2 (6 Man)
157/165
03/09
W
FOR 0-0
H. Hatton
Haywood Elite
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Round 5 (6 Man)
157/165
03/09
W
MD 10-2
A. Reynolds
Unaffiliated
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Round 1 (6 Man)
157/165
01/23
W
DEC 9-5
C. King
Pisgah
Mountain 7 Conference - Boys
Finals
150
01/22
W
F 7-4 4:41
E. Rodriguez
North Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference - Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/14
L
DEC 12-9
A. Nuevo
Alleghany
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
1st
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:14
P. Collins
Alcoa
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Semis
150
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:32
K. Welch
Cherokee
2024 James Orr Memorial Invitational
Quarters
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:16
K. Welch
Cherokee
Smoky Mtn./Rabun County Ga/ Cherokee NC
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Bohorquez
Rabun County
Smoky Mtn./Rabun County Ga/ Cherokee NC
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 3-2 1:09
M. Reed
Pigeon Forge
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
1st
150
01/06
W
F 10-0 2:35
P. Denton
Hayesville
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
R. Manning
Hayesville
Osley B Saunooke Men`s Memorial Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
150
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:38
C. Chase
Dade County
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
12/23
W
F 4-0 1:29
J. Manus
Madison
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 6
144
12/23
L
DEC 5-2
B. Moore
Robbinsville
Maroon Devil Duals
Round 5
144
12/12
W
F 6-0 3:12
P. Allen
East Henderson
East Henderson/Franklin @ Smoky Mtn
Round 1
150
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Shields
Chapman
The Nation Call Out Duals
Placement
150
12/09
W
F 4-0 1:31
K. Matthewson
Wren
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
150
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
D. Mace
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
12/06
W
F 3-2 5:24
N. Guerrero
North Henderson
NH, Smoky, Hend Tri @ NH
Round 1
150
11/30
W
MD 12-2
T. Brockwell
Clyde A. Erwin
Smoky Mountain @ Clyde A. Erwin
Round 1
150
11/22
W
DEC 9-8
C. Brock
Watauga
North Knight Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
11/22
L
DEC 13-9
N. Guerrero
North Henderson
North Knight Invitational
16 man semis
150
11/22
W
F 10-0 5:31
J. Johnson
North Henderson
North Knight Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
11/22
W
F 4-1 2:57
T. Sias
James F Byrnes
North Knight Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
150
11/19
L
DEC 12-6
C. Woody
Madison
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 8
150
11/18
W
F 0-0 1:22
T. Silver
Pisgah
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 4
150
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Ramey
Rabun County
2023 Maroon Devil Invitational
Round 2
150
11/17
L
F 0-0
O. Craig
Swain County
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
150
11/17
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Gacono
Asheville
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
150
11/17
L
DEC 5-3
M.
Avery County
Asheville Quad (Avery, Swain, Smoky Mtn)
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
W
MD 8-0
A. Reynolds
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Round 2 (3 Man)
152
03/25
W
DEC 6-0
T. Walker
Mountaineer Wrecking Crew
Wrecking Crew Rumble
Round 1 (3 Man)
152
03/18
W
DEC 8-3
E. Rodriguez
North Henderson
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 3 (3 Man)
152
03/18
W
F 4-0 1:11
A. Sanchez
Wolverine wrestling
The Blue Ridge Battle
Round 2 (3 Man)
152
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
J. Chapman
Haywood Elite
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
03/04
L
DEC 2-0
J. Ed
Ed
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
03/04
W
DEC 4-2
T. Silver
Haywood Elite
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
F 7-0 2:33
C. Coggins
Smoky Mountain Youth Wrestling
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Geary
Fort Mill
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Wilson
Unattached
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
03/04
L
F 4-0 1:58
L. Early
Haywood Elite
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
03/04
L
F 9-0 3:36
H. Digh
Lost Boyz
YONA Youth Wrestling Championship 2023 - Saturday
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
MD 14-2
J. Ed
West Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Finals
138
01/21
W
F 11-4 5:15
M. Garduza
East Henderson
Mountain 7 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/18
W
DEC 8-7
J. McClellan
Pisgah
Pisgah @ Smoky Mountain
Round 1
138
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
J. Ed
West Henderson
Smoky Mtn, West Henderson @ Franklin
Champ. Round 1
138
12/10
W
MD 11-0
T. Faidley
John S. Battle
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/10
L
DEC 10-7
K. Romero
Fred T Foard
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
12/10
W
F 9-4 3:33
G. Hillis
Tuscola
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
T. Silver
Pisgah
The Nation Call Out Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024