Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dustin Ducat
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
KEWAUNEE
Kewaunee
Kewaunee MS
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:34
K. Zimmerman
Elcho
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
195
12/18
L
TF 17-2
M. Thompson
Kewaunee
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
195
12/18
W
TF 16-0
J. Trejo
Plymouth
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
195
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:15
M. Pilon
Mishicot
Kewaunee Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
195
12/11
W
MD 11-2
M. Boeder
---
Neenah Varsity Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/11
L
F 2-0 3:07
D. Ross
---
Neenah Varsity Invite
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/11
W
DEC 5-0
J. Garczynski
Berlin
Neenah Varsity Invite
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
220
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
Z. Tiedt
---
Neenah Varsity Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:51
D. Gonzalez
Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Kewaunee @ Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Round 1
220
12/04
L
DEC 7-4
J. Nielsen
Ashwaubenon
2021 Papermaker Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
D. Barganz
Sturgeon Bay
2021 Papermaker Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
12/04
L
DEC 7-4
N. Krause
---
2021 Papermaker Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. VanGrinsven
Freedom
2021 Papermaker Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
12/04
L
DEC 9-5
I. Mischka
Kimberly
2021 Papermaker Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/03
L
DEC 15-10
D. Larsen
Shiocton
12/2 Shiocton Quad
Champ. Round 1
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 10-3
D. Wachowski
Two Rivers
WIAA D2 Reg.4 @ Denmark
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 12-2 4:55
M. Karl
Denmark
WIAA D2 Reg.4 @ Denmark
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
182
02/01
L
DEC 12-10
J. Garza
Waterloo
Deerfield Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
DEC 9-2
C. Dotson
Milw. Bradley Tech/Carmen S/Arts/Juneau
Deerfield Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 15-2 2:55
C. Hoesly
---
Deerfield Scramble
Round 3 (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:02
P. Smith
Martin Luther
Deerfield Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
170
02/01
W
F 4-2 3:57
Z. Vetter
Mayville
Deerfield Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:28
G. Englebert
Southern Door
Southern Door @ Kewaunee
Round 1
170
01/25
L
F 9-3 4:33
C. Jones
Oshkosh West
Herb Tyler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:44
T. Stewart
---
Herb Tyler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/25
L
F 5-2 4:19
K. Allen
Sheboygan North
Herb Tyler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/17
L
DEC 7-3
T. Wenzel
Oconto
Kewaunee @ Oconto
Round 1
170
01/04
L
DEF 0-0
A. Popp
---
Omro Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
170
01/04
L
DEF 0-0
B. Wagner
Berlin
Omro Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
170
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:49
H. Netzler
Wautoma
Omro Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
170
01/04
L
F 6-2 1:25
C. Pence
Kiel
Omro Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
170
01/04
L
DEC 9-3
T. Feucht
---
Omro Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
170
12/15
W
F 2-5 0:57
D. Birr
Coleman Varsity Reserve
REBEL INVITATIONAL
5th Place Matches
170
12/14
W
F 5-0 2:17
K. Guy
---
REBEL INVITATIONAL
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 8-11 2:44
H. Hanson
Gladstone
REBEL INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
DEC 10-10 UTB
D. Birr
Coleman Varsity Reserve
REBEL INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
TF 17-2
A. Kleinhans
---
Kiel @ Kewaunee
Round 1
170
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:39
S. Gomez
Green Bay West/East/Southwest
Green Bay West/East/Southwest @ Kewaunee
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
I. Witczak
Southern Door MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
FInals
99-106
01/21
W
F 7-0 1:18
A. Lecker
Shiocton MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
Semis
99-106
01/21
W
MD 8-0
N. Ashton
Edison MS
Bay Port Pirate Invite 2017 (JV/MS)
Quarters
99-106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
L
F 4-0 2:25
T. Ullmer
DENMARK
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 5 (6 Man)
85-92
01/02
L
DEC 3-0
C. Faust
KIEL
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 3 (6 Man)
85-92
01/02
L
DEC 4-0
N. Desotelle
MISHICOT
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 2 (6 Man)
85-92
01/02
L
DEC 5-0
I. Pennenberg
WRIGHTSTOWN
17TH ANNUAL DENMARK YOUTH WRESTLING
Round 1 (6 Man)
85-92
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023