Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adrian Day
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cocoa Beach
Cocoa Beach Junior Senior High
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
DEC 5-1
M. Gonzalez
Somerset
FHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 1A
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Greene
Mater Lakes Academy
FHSAA State Championships
---
120 1A
03/01
W
Replay
MD 11-3
D. Dangle
Mulberry
FHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 1A
02/29
W
DQ 4-1
L. Kelly
Lemon Bay
FHSAA State Championships
---
1A 120
02/24
W
DEC 5-2
R. Taylor
Space Coast
FHSAA 1A R2
Placement Matches
120
02/24
W
MD 17-6
D. Dangle
Mulberry
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
120
02/23
W
F 4-0 1:22
J. Romano
Bishop Moore School
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
120
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Keys
Lake Region
FHSAA 1A R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/16
W
DEC 7-6
D. Maldonado
Palm Bay
FHSAA 1A D8
Championship Matches
120
02/15
W
DEC 4-1
R. Taylor
Space Coast
FHSAA 1A D8
Semis (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
MD 15-4
A. Giglietti
Viera
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Champ (16 Man)
Boys 120
02/03
W
TF 17-2 4:47
K. Barrial
Merritt Island
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Semis (16 Man)
Boys 120
02/02
W
F 14-5 2:15
M. Wielenga
Rockledge
Cape Coast Conference Championship
Round 2 - Quarters (16 Man)
Boys 120
01/13
L
MD 12-3
G. Woodard
MIDDLEBURG
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 2:11
D. Spencer
East River
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 11-6
T. Horol
Winter Springs
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/13
W
MD 11-0
D. Maldonado
Palm Bay
Cousins Milton Winter Invitational
round 2 and 1st WB
120
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
M. Bonfante
Wellington Community Hs
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-0
L. Acevedo
South Dade
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 6-4
T. Fisk
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Mouche
St. Lucie West Centennial
Cradle Cancer Invitational 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/04
W
DEC 13-10
R. Taylor
Space Coast
FHSAA 1A-D8 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
126
01/04
W
MD 17-6
D. Maldonado
Palm Bay
FHSAA 1A-D8 Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
120
12/22
L
FOR 0-0
T. Herring
Woodstock
Hawks Holiday Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0
B. Locke
North Murray
Hawks Holiday Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
MD 22-10
M. Chambers
Rockmart
Hawks Holiday Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
F 0-0
C. Alvarez
Hillgrove B
Hawks Holiday Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/15
W
DEC 6-3
M. Bonfante
Wellington Community Hs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/15
W
DEC 9-7
K. Williams
Winter Springs
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
12/15
L
F 9-0 4:16
G. Woodard
Middleburg
2023 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:42
G. Hendrickson
Citrus
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
3rd place (32 man and 64 Man)
120
12/09
W
TF 16-1 3:56
A. HORVATH
Sunlake
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
7th WB (64 Man) and 6th WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 7-0 2:55
M. Silas
Hernando
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man) and 5th WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 9-0 2:22
C. Henderson
Land O`Lakes
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) and 5th WB (64 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 8-2 3:24
R. Denis
River Ridge
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man) and 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/09
W
F 10-0 1:31
D. Calhoun
Mitchell H.S.
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/08
L
DEC 9-5
A. HORVATH
Sunlake
42nd Annual Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man) Champ
120
09/30
L
DEC 7-1
J. Conty
SOWA
Juggernaut Orlando Qualifier
Round 2
126
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
A. Giglietti
Sunshine RTC
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
09/09
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
Y. Walsh
Canes Wrestling Club
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
09/09
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:00
S. Marvel
Wellington
2023 Florida Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 7-0 4:53
C. Brown
Wakulla Hs
FHSAA State Championships
2nd WB (16 Man)
1A 106
03/03
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:19
J. Austin
Somerset
FHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 106
03/02
W
Replay
F 7-2 5:49
N. Lyttle
South Walton Hs
FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
02/11
W
F 13-0 1:59
Z. Chaves
Winter Springs
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
02/11
W
DEC 6-2
C. Moore
Charlotte Hs
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
108
02/11
W
F 6-1 1:41
J. Gerzenshtein
Mckeel Academy
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
108
02/10
W
TF 15-0 6:00
j. Rivera
Winter Springs
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
108
02/10
W
F 6-1 1:12
E. Pugsley
Cocoa Beach
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024