Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Noah Rooker
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Mooresville WC
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Mooresville wrestling club
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/12
W
F 1-0 0:53
t. Stone
Pike county chargers
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-67
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
C. Barrett
Whiteland Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-67
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:26
J. Martin
Lebanon Tigers Wrestling Club
Cascade Folk-Style Beginners
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-67
01/04
L
MD 11-1
E. Sparks
Rise Elite
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
01/04
W
MD 8-0
K. Weaver
Mooresville Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
67
01/04
L
F 9-1 5:29
G. Mason
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
I. House
Greenfield Wrestling Club
Dragon Beginners 2019
Round 3 (4 Man)
55-58
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
J. Casteel
Mooresville
Dragon Beginners 2019
Round 2 (4 Man)
55-58
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hunt
Dragons Wrestling
Dragon Beginners 2019
Round 1 (4 Man)
55-58
01/05
L
F 11-0 2:31
G. Curley
Contenders Wrestling Academy
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
59
01/05
W
DEC 6-1
W. Gaither
Indian Creek Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
59
01/05
L
F 5-0 0:58
N. Russell
Bloomington South Wrestling Club
Greenwood Folkstyle Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
59
12/09
L
DEC 7-2
D. Yoo
HSE Wresteling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 3
56-58
12/09
W
MD 12-2
G. Overfelt
Tri-West Wrestling Club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 2
56-58
12/09
W
DEC 13-7
M. Allen
Plainfield wrestling club
Zionsville Beginners Tournament 2018
Round 1
56-58
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:15
K. Carter
Maurer Coughlin WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
55
03/10
L
MD 16-6
K. Hook
Shelbyville WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 2
55
03/10
W
DEC 6-1
F. Dressler
Maurer Coughlin WC
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
55
02/24
W
TF 15-0 1:55
A. Guptill
---
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3
49-49
02/24
W
MD 11-2
D. Piper
New Castle
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2
49-49
02/24
W
F 5-0 0:10
C. Danford
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Avon Beginners Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1
49-49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024