Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Koster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Barakat
West Orange
NJSIAA District 10
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 5:38
K. files
Orange
Orange Tri-Match
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:33
F. Russomanno
Belleville
Belleville @ Nutley
Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:37
A. Katz
Columbia
Nutley Tri 2
Round 1
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Sibrian
Union City
Nutley Tri 2
Round 1
138
02/04
W
DEC 3-1
N. Sutter
Lawrence Senior
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 10-3 1:22
B. Mele
Princeton
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
138
02/03
W
MD 10-1
G. Henry
Irvington
Nutley @ Irvington
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:16
H. Cherep
Verona
Nutley @ Verona
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:54
C. Taddeo
Livingston
Essex County Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:29
R. Montalvo
St. Benedicts Prep School
Nutley Tri
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:38
O. Aung
Morristown
Nutley Tri
Round 1
138
01/18
L
MD 13-5
C. Taddeo
Livingston
Nutley @ Livingston
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:03
A. Azeredo
Union
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. Aguirre
Madison
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
A. Roman
Dover
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/04
W
DEC 7-5
A. Barakat
West Orange
West Orange @ Nutley
Round 1
138
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:24
E. Rossiter
Metuchen
Duals for Danny
Round 1
138
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:30
A. Cruz
Bergenfield HS
Duals for Danny
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 4-2 1:02
A. Chmielowiecc-Falone
Garfield
Duals for Danny
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 15-9
E. Hunter
North Plainfield
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:55
A. Reinoso
Colonia
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:16
G. Henry
Irvington
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. Cummings
Hasbrouck Heights
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals
138
12/18
W
MD 10-2
M. Carballosa
Elmwood Park
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:36
C. Georges
Orange
Nutley Quad 2
Round 1
144
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:48
L. Suriel
Bloomfield
Nutley @ Bloomfield
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:39
N. Williams
Newark Collegiate Charter
Essex County Tournament 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 6-5 3:19
N. Montano
Whippany Park
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Reyes
Dover
Nutley vs. Dover
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:00
F. Mino
Union
Union @ Nutley
Round 1
144
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:33
C.
Kearny
Kearny @ Nutley
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020