Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Koster
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Barakat
West Orange
NJSIAA District 10
Quarters (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 5:38
K. files
Orange
Orange Tri-Match
Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:33
F. Russomanno
Belleville
Belleville @ Nutley
Round 1
138
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:37
A. Katz
Columbia
Nutley Tri 2
Round 1
138
02/07
W
F 0-0 0:40
C. Sibrian
Union City
Nutley Tri 2
Round 1
138
02/04
W
DEC 3-1
N. Sutter
Lawrence Senior
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 10-3 1:22
B. Mele
Princeton
Princeton Quad # 3
Round 1
138
02/03
W
MD 10-1
G. Henry
Irvington
Nutley @ Irvington
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:16
H. Cherep
Verona
Nutley @ Verona
Round 1
138
01/25
L
F 0-0 3:54
C. Taddeo
Livingston
Essex County Tournament 2024
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:29
R. Montalvo
St. Benedicts Prep School
Nutley Tri
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:38
O. Aung
Morristown
Nutley Tri
Round 1
138
01/18
L
MD 13-5
C. Taddeo
Livingston
Nutley @ Livingston
Round 1
138
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:03
A. Azeredo
Union
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. Aguirre
Madison
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
A. Roman
Dover
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/04
W
DEC 7-5
A. Barakat
West Orange
West Orange @ Nutley
Round 1
138
12/31
L
F 0-0 1:24
E. Rossiter
Metuchen
Duals for Danny
Round 1
138
12/31
W
F 0-0 3:30
A. Cruz
Bergenfield HS
Duals for Danny
Round 1
138
12/30
W
F 4-2 1:02
A. Chmielowiecc-Falone
Garfield
Duals for Danny
Round 1
138
12/28
L
DEC 15-9
E. Hunter
North Plainfield
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:55
A. Reinoso
Colonia
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:16
G. Henry
Irvington
2023 Rahway Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/18
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. Cummings
Hasbrouck Heights
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals
138
12/18
W
MD 10-2
M. Carballosa
Elmwood Park
Garfield Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 2:36
C. Georges
Orange
Nutley Quad 2
Round 1
144
02/04
L
F 0-0 1:48
L. Suriel
Bloomfield
Nutley @ Bloomfield
Round 1
144
01/25
L
F 0-0 4:39
N. Williams
Newark Collegiate Charter
Essex County Tournament 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 6-5 3:19
N. Montano
Whippany Park
Nutley Quad
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 8-6 SV
E. Reyes
Dover
Nutley vs. Dover
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:00
F. Mino
Union
Union @ Nutley
Round 1
144
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:33
C.
Kearny
Kearny @ Nutley
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024