Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Sullivan
Results
High School Results
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0 2:40
E. Norwood
Sale Creek
TSSAA State Championships
A-AA Consolation (1st Rd)
A-AA 120
02/21
L
F 2-0 0:52
D. Uhorchuk
Signal Mountain
TSSAA State Championships
A-AA Round of 16
A-AA 120
02/15
L
DEC 9-2
D. Tate
Sullivan East
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Placements
120
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:46
C. Gumlick
---
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Semis and WB 3
120
02/15
W
DEC 14-11
J. Sheadrick
Fulton
TSSAA 1 A-AA Region
Quarterfinals and WB 1
120
01/25
W
DEC 4-1
A. GUZMAN
North Murray
Coahulla Creek Classic
7-19th
120
01/25
L
DEC 8-4
R. Leonard
---
Coahulla Creek Classic
Quarters & WB
120
01/25
L
DEC 12-9
J. Manzano
Rhea County
Coahulla Creek Classic
Round of 16
120
01/11
L
F 7-2 1:40
E. Robinson
---
Johnson-Stamey Mill Town Invitational
Round 5
120
01/11
W
F 6-1 1:52
G. Pace
---
Johnson-Stamey Mill Town Invitational
Round 4
120
01/11
L
F 3-2 2:02
N. Brown
---
Johnson-Stamey Mill Town Invitational
Consolation Finals
120
01/11
L
F 8-1 1:42
N. Brown
---
Johnson-Stamey Mill Town Invitational
Round 2
120
01/04
L
F 0-3 2:13
A. McCord
---
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:46
E. Rominger
Chattanooga Christian School
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:25
I. King
---
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Placement Matches (24 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 4-0 0:38
G. Cagle
Whitnall/Greendale
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 5 (24 Man)
120
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Shires
Rossview
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 4 (24 Man)
120
12/28
W
DEC 9-4
D. Edwards
Dickson Co.
Maher/Garstin Battle for Independence
Round 2 (24 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 5-6 3:09
J. Ramos
Morristown-Hamblen West
John Klock Classic
Placement (16 Man)
120
12/21
W
DEF 14-3 2:06
H. Abner
---
John Klock Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
F 5-0 1:18
I. King
---
John Klock Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/13
L
DEC 9-3
E. Moore
John Battle
2019 Smoky Mountain HS Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024