Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ashton Eagle Bull
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Cobbler kid wrestling
Cobbler kids
RC Cobbler Kids
Tantanka Tuff
Tatanka Tuff
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Wiedman
Todd County
Badlands Little Brawlers Youth Tournament
Round 2
84
02/18
L
F 0-0
L. Paris
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Badlands Little Brawlers Youth Tournament
Round 1
84
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Rogers
Tatanka Tuff
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
70-75
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
O. Duysen
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
70-75
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:18
A. Buchmann
Westside Raiders Youth Wrestling
Douglas Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1
70-75
01/28
L
DEC 3-0
B. Underwood
AWC NEBRASKA
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 4
70-77
01/28
L
DEC 2-1
B. Gooder
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2024
Round 2
70-77
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:06
R. Plautz
Yankton Junior Bucks Wrestling
Winner AAU 24
Round 2 (Best of 3)
70
01/21
W
DEC 9-4
R. Plautz
Yankton Junior Bucks Wrestling
Winner AAU 24
Round 1 (Best of 3)
70
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Paris
Cobbler Kids Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 3
72-77
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:18
L. Fox
Newell Youth Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 2
72-77
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:16
A. Buchmann
Westside Raider Wrestling
Westside Raider Youth Tournament
Round 1
72-77
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
DEC 8-6
S. Byrne
Bennett County
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 4
63
02/21
W
F 5-0 1:06
L. McDonnell
Wall
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 2
63
02/21
W
F 4-0 0:39
W. WhirlwindHorse
Little Wound
2023 SDWCA District 2 Tournament
Round 1
63
01/28
W
F 0-0
H. Bieber
Lemmon/McIntosh Cowboys
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 9
54-60
01/28
W
F 0-0
G. Gayton
Cobbler kid wrestling
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 7
54-60
01/28
L
F 0-0
K. Mausehund
Hettinger Huskies
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 5
54-60
01/28
L
DEC 4-3
H. Clanton
Harding County
2023 Spearfish King of the Hills
Round 1
54-60
01/22
W
F 4-5 4:02
A. Hempel
Winner Youth Wrestling
Winner AAU 23
Round 3 (4 Man)
56
01/22
L
F 4-0 1:28
R. Konechne
Platte-Geddes Youth Wrestling
Winner AAU 23
Round 2 (4 Man)
56
01/22
W
MD 11-3
A. Kathman
Hot Springs Youth Wrestling
Winner AAU 23
Round 1 (4 Man)
56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024