Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Michael Bertrand
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Woodbridge
Woodbridge Senior
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
MD 10-2
K. Swensn
Western Branch
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Second Round Conso 5-6:30pm
6-165
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Oneal
Oscar Smith
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
6-165
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
R. Roncskevitz
Langley
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
6-165
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:33
P. Gordon
Freedom (South Riding)
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region B
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
DEC 9-8
L. Schneider
Stafford
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region B
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
M. Nasratyar
Gar-Field
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
I. Chaloupka
Freedom (Woodbridge)
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
DEC 5-3 TB1
P. Gordon
Freedom (South Riding)
2024 VHSL Class 6 Region B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:00
M. Nasratyar
Gar-Field
2024 VHSL Cardinal District
1st Place Match
165
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
D. Cruz
Forest Park
2024 VHSL Cardinal District
Semifinals
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 3:33
J. Montoya
C.D. Hylton
2024 VHSL Cardinal District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
02/01
L
F 4-2 2:02
C. Rankin
Riverbend
Riverbend Tri-Match with Woodbridge and Ponax
Round 1
165
01/31
W
MD 12-1
A. Veismanis-Perkins
Massaponax
Riverbend Tri-Match with Woodbridge and Ponax
Round 1
165
01/18
W
F 3-0 2:57
J. Montoya-ontreras
C.D. Hylton
District Duals @ C.D. Hylton HS
Round 1
165
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
A. Kuntz
Leonardtown
War on the Shore 2024
3rd & 4th
165
01/13
W
F 1-0 3:36
R. Miller
Loyola-Blakefield
War on the Shore 2024
Consi Semifinals
165
01/13
L
F 4-4 6:00
K. Bowling
St. Mary`s Ryken
War on the Shore 2024
Semifinals
165
01/13
W
F 5-4 3:25
D. Grant
St Frances Academy
War on the Shore 2024
Quarter Finals
165
01/13
W
F 4-3 4:25
M. Troop
Octorara Area HS
War on the Shore 2024
Round 2 Champ
165
01/11
W
F 11-1 5:00
B. Bermudez
Freedom (Woodbridge)
District Dual @ Woodbridge HS
Round 1
165
01/11
W
DEC 10-4
J. Avelar
Gar-Field
District Dual @ Woodbridge HS
Round 1
165
01/04
W
F 0-0
B. Steudle
Colgan
District Duals @ Forest Park HS
Round 1
165
12/30
L
DEC 8-4
L. Schneider
Stafford
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 6
165
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Fleming
Brooke Point
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & Cons Round 3
165
12/29
W
DEC 7-6
V. Antoine
Yorktown
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
165
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:56
K. Mosley
Colgan
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
165
12/22
L
DEC 6-5
M. Ferguson
Landstown
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
165
12/22
W
DEC 5-3
J. Petraitis
Woodgrove
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:56
L. Clinton
Paul VI
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 3-0 5:38
A. Huseni
Harrisonburg
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/21
W
F 9-0 2:42
A. Aguilar
Gar-Field
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
R. Ronsckvitz
Langley
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
1st WB 1-2:30pm
157
02/17
L
Replay
MD 17-6
J. Campos
Ocean Lakes
VHSL Class 6 State Championships
First Round 10am-1pm
157
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:41
M. Nasratyar
Gar-Field
District Dual @ Forest Park High School
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:19
D. Cruz
Forest Park
District Dual @ Forest Park High School
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
R. Carlson
Wakefield HS
Battle at the Bridge
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 3-0 2:20
R. Gioffre
Battlefield
Battle at the Bridge
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
12/28
L
DEC 7-0
D. McGee
West Potomac
Battle at the Bridge
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 5-0 1:40
R. Parham
Harrisonburg
Atomic Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024