Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Javier Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gering Wrestling Club
North
Sutherland
Sutherland Youth Wrestling
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Clu
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
Tri-State Grapplers
Unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 0-0
J. Rumsey
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 5 (6 Man)
64-71
02/13
W
DEC 0-0
H. Grebe
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-71
02/13
W
F 0-0
C. Monsouir
Casper Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-71
02/13
W
DEC 0-0
W. Hirsch
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-71
02/11
W
F 7-11 2:35
M. Korf
Holyoke
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
65-70 A
02/11
W
F 4-1 2:00
A. Warner
Bear Cave
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
65-70 A
02/11
W
F 6-2 1:36
J. Castro
Akron Youth Wrestling
Holyoke Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
65-70 A
02/04
W
DEC 5-2
G. Wright
Natrona Colts Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 4-0 3:59
K. Huston
High Plains Thunder Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
70
02/04
W
F 9-1 2:37
R. Leeling
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/28
W
DEC 4-0
M. Betterman
South
2024 P2P Championship Dual
Finals (2 Man)
65
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Loya
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
62-65
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
S. Humphrey
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
62-65
01/27
W
F 0-0
J. Bidwell
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
62-65
01/27
W
F 0-0
S. Baird
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
62-65
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
M. Betterman
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
62-65
01/20
W
TF 18-3 1:36
T. Egan
Maxwell Jr. Cats
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 4
65-69
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:16
L. Breckenridge
Midwest Destroyers
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 3
65-69
01/20
W
F 11-2 1:24
E. Johnson
McCook Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2024
Round 2
65-69
01/14
W
DEC 5-0
K. Hathaway
Shelton
Battle In the Barn
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:19
M. Larsen
Cozad Wrestling Club
Battle In the Barn
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
01/13
W
F 3-0 0:45
T. Bartels
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
2024 North League Regional -P2P
finals
65
01/13
W
TF 16-1 2:36
Z. Opatril
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
65
01/13
W
TF 18-3 3:00
L. Sipres
Adams City Wrestling
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
65
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:21
A. Green
Torrington Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
66-70
12/30
L
DEC 6-5
A. Frasier
Westside Raiders
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
66-70
12/30
W
F 15-4 2:30
I. Soester
Scottsbluff wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
66-70
12/30
W
F 9-1 1:28
H. Elston
Sidney wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
63-68
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
N. Clubine
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
64-67
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
K. Jaramillo
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
64-67
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
J. Bidwell
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
64-67
12/20
W
DEC 0-0
M. Loya
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
64-67
12/09
W
Replay
TF 16-1 3:49
A. Mann
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
finals
67
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:33
C. Fitch
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
67
12/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:49
C. Kingsbaker
NOCAP Wrestling
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
67
12/04
W
DEC 0-0
C. Bergquist
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
66-70
12/04
W
F 0-0
M. Lial
Adams City Wrestling
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
66-70
12/04
W
F 0-0
E. Zeller
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
66-70
12/04
W
DEC 0-0
A. Warner
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
66-70
12/04
W
F 0-0
L. Sherman
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Lightning Strikes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
66-70
12/03
W
F 0-0
O. Peyton
CWC Thunder
Tri-State Border War
Round 5 (6 Man)
63-69 B
12/03
W
F 0-0
E. Reynolds
Windy City Wrestlers
Tri-State Border War
Round 4 (6 Man)
63-69 B
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
B. Marriott
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Tri-State Border War
Round 3 (6 Man)
63-69 B
12/03
W
F 0-0
J. Rumsey
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 2 (6 Man)
63-69 B
12/03
W
F 0-0
K. Mathis
Cowboy Kids Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 1 (6 Man)
63-69 B
11/22
W
F 0-0
K. Maczuga
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
72-75
11/22
W
DEC 0-0
H. Dumbleton
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
72-75
11/22
W
DEC 0-0
J. Copeland
Bennett Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
72-75
11/22
W
F 0-0
J. Fiscal
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
72-75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
DEC 2-0
E. Hamacher
---
Cheesehead Individual
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60
04/07
W
F 2-0 0:50
Z. Holmes
---
Cheesehead Individual
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
60
04/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Fangerow
---
Cheesehead Individual
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60
03/18
L
DEC 4-0
W. Martin
2TG
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
65
03/18
W
DEC 9-2
L. Allison
The Best Wrestler
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 8
65
03/18
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Naegele
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 7
65
03/18
W
DEC 7-2
C. Boroff
Central City Junior Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 6
65
03/18
W
MD 9-1
K. Devitt
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 5
65
03/18
L
DEC 2-1
B. Gossman
Pioneer Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 4
65
03/18
W
F 9-0 3:18
H. Whited
Fieldhouse
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
65
03/18
W
F 14-0 2:10
W. Loghry
Elkhorn Wrestling
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
65
03/12
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Rodriguez
Nebraska Titans
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
60
03/12
W
F 6-0 1:29
W. Brandenburg
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
60
03/12
W
DEC 4-1
Z. Wiese
2TG
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
60
03/12
W
F 4-1 0:54
C. Wolff
Battle Creek Brave Elite
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
60
03/12
W
TF 17-2 2:00
G. Atchison
Broken Bow wrestling club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
60
03/11
W
NC 0-0
Z. Wiese
2TG
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
60
03/05
W
DEC 2-1
K. Devitt
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
W
MD 12-4
D. Christensen
Amherst
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
W
MD 13-3
A. Schaefer
Duncan Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
W. Martin
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
63-69
03/05
W
F 11-3 1:18
A. Hembertt
Jr. Cougars
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
63-69
03/04
W
DEC 6-0
M. Larsen
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 3 (3 Man)
65
03/04
W
DEC 4-1
K. Devitt
Kearney MatCats Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 2
Round 1 (3 Man)
65
02/26
L
DEC 4-0
K. Rodriguez
---
2023 Elkhorn Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60-65
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
J. Anderson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2023 Elkhorn Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60-65
02/12
L
DEC 3-1
K. Rodriguez
---
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
60-65
02/12
W
MD 13-1
J. Gortney
---
Sidney Smackdown
Semis & WB (8 Man)
60-65
02/12
W
F 9-0 3:14
A. Tuzson
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
60-65
02/12
W
NC 0-0
J. Gortney
---
Sidney Smackdown
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
60-65
02/05
W
DEC 7-1
K. Rodriguez
---
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
MD 10-2
H. Whited
Burwell Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:14
H. Miller
FoxFit
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/28
W
F 8-0 3:00
J. Jordan
Sidney wrestling club
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 3
60-62
01/28
W
F 8-1 1:29
B. Potts
Paxton Youth Wrestling Club
Sutherland Smackdown 2023
Round 2
60-62
01/22
W
DEC 6-0
E. Palser
Nebraska Elite
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:57
R. Dehning
Garden County Youth Wrestling
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
DEC 4-1
E. Bibbey
Tri-State Grapplers
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
60
01/22
W
F 4-0 0:49
Z. Munoz-Schwartzkopf
Nebraska Elite
Chuck Deter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
60
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
K. Rodriguez
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Clu
River Valley Ruckus 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:16
X. Aguilar
Panhandle Wrestling Academy
River Valley Ruckus 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
65
01/14
W
F 11-2 1:22
B. Bartlett
Paxton Youth Wrestling Club
River Valley Ruckus 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65
12/13
W
DEC 0-0
B. Coats
Bear Cave
P2P - Red Thunder Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
56-59
12/13
W
DEC 0-0
C. Becker
Black Fox
P2P - Red Thunder Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
56-59
12/13
W
DEC 0-0
M. Boyd
Legacy Boltz
P2P - Red Thunder Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
56-59
12/13
W
DEC 0-0
C. Heffelman
Legacy Boltz
P2P - Red Thunder Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
56-59
12/13
W
DEC 0-0
P. French
Bear Cave
P2P - Red Thunder Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
56-59
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:39
K. Drummond
2TG
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
58
11/27
W
DEC 6-2
K. Anderson
Nebraska Wrestling Academy
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
58
11/27
W
DEC 3-2
G. Mather
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
58
11/27
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Mauck
Powerhouse
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024