Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brian Mas
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
FOR 0-0
S. Roberson
Marian University
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
141
11/12
W
DEC 8-7
J. Bower
Simpson
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
141
11/12
L
F 2-0 1:11
D. Parn
Missouri Valley
Grand View Open
round 2 Champ 1 (32) & Champ 2/Wb 1(64)
141
11/11
W
DEC 5-4
R. McNeel
---
Avila Double Duals
Champ. Round 1
141
11/05
L
MD 14-0
R. Jones
Life
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 4
141
11/05
L
F 2-0 2:17
S. Roberson
---
Pepsi Patriot Open
Round 3
141
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
MD 14-2
H. Rodriguez
Lyon College (Ark.)
NAIA American Midwest Conference
3rd Place
149
02/19
W
F 0-0 2:53
K. Hess
Lincoln College (Ill.)
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 5
149
02/19
L
F 4-1 2:27
S. II
Missouri Baptist University (Mo.)
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 4
149
02/19
W
TF 16-0 3:10
E. Longar
Hannibal-LaGrange University (Mo.)
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
149
01/29
L
DEC 9-7
Z. Acres
---
AMC Duals
---
149
01/29
L
F 2-9 4:16
S. II
Missouri Baptist University
AMC Duals
Round 1
149
01/29
W
DEC 5-4
H. Rodriguez
Lyon College
AMC Duals
---
149
01/11
L
DEF 3-1 6:18
C. Sakamoto
---
Oklahoma Wesleyan Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
01/11
W
F 6-3 4:13
G. Armijo
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Oklahoma Wesleyan Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/11
L
F 6-6 3:53
D. Burgess
Huntingdon
Huntington Tri-Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/11
W
F 4-0 3:30
Y. Hardaway
---
Huntington Tri-Duals
Champ. Round 1
149
12/09
L
F 6-5 6:58
E. Clemmons
---
CBC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/20
W
DEC 7-3
M. Molu
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist Dual
Finals (2 Team)
149
11/20
L
F 7-2 4:33
J. Carter
Ouachita Baptist
Ouachita Baptist Dual
Finals (2 Team)
157
11/17
L
TF 18-2 6:30
N. Souder
---
Central Baptist (Ark.) @ Williams Baptist
Round 1
149
11/13
L
DEC 9-4
A. Ayala
---
Grand View Open
rd 7 quarters and WB 3 & 5
149
11/13
W
DEC 11-6
E. Ewing
---
Grand View Open
rd 6 WB 2 & 4
149
11/13
W
F 2-2 1:54
E. Norris
Lincoln College
Grand View Open
rd 4 conso rd1 (32) rd 3 (64)
149
11/13
L
F 6-0 1:51
S. Johnson
Marian University
Grand View Open
round 2
149
11/06
L
F 6-3 4:34
J. Carson
---
Little Rock Trojan Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 13-2 3:19
J. Hickmon
Ozarks
Little Rock Trojan Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/06
L
MD 14-2
J. Otero
Ouachita Baptist
Little Rock Trojan Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/06
W
F 6-0 2:38
C. Hamblin
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Little Rock Trojan Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 0-2 0:47
J. Lawrinenko
Lyon College
NAIA American Midwest Conference
5th Place
133
02/22
L
F 2-0 2:13
T. McCartney
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 5
133
02/22
L
F 8-2 5:56
R. Hegedus
---
NAIA American Midwest Conference
Round 2
133
02/01
L
MD 12-3
D. Carney
Fort Hays State
Missouri Valley Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
02/01
W
TF 17-0
W. Chesney
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
02/01
L
F 0-0 4:27
D. Pierre
William Penn (Iowa)
Missouri Valley Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
01/11
L
TF 18-2 5:13
A. Valdez
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
CBC Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:39
C. Muniz
University of the Ozarks
CBC Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/11
W
MD 12-0
A. Gonzales
Richland
CBC Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
133
01/10
L
TF 18-0 5:51
R. Hegedus
---
Marian University (IN) @ Central Baptist (Ark.)
Round 1
133
11/15
W
DEC 5-0
J. Miller
---
Central Baptist (Ark.) @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
133
11/06
W
F 0-0 2:59
A. Thyes
---
Ouachita Baptist @ Central Baptist (Ark.)
Round 1
133
11/04
W
F 3-0 2:17
J. Wright
---
Central Baptist (Ark.) @ Williams Baptist
Round 1
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024