Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
christopher gallegos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Donovan Catholic
Elite Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 5-1
K. Seidle
Seneca
NJSIAA Region 7
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
D. Valles
Eastern
NJSIAA District 28
3rd Place
145
02/22
L
F 0-0 0:47
C. Holt
---
NJSIAA District 28
Semis (16 Man)
145
02/22
W
F 0-0 5:36
L. Hamann
Jackson Memorial
NJSIAA District 28
Quarters (16 Man)
145
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
I. Leeks
Neptune
Neptune @ Donovan Catholic
Round 1
152
02/03
L
DEC 5-3
S. Borda
Toms River North
Donovan Catholic @ Toms River North
Round 1
145
02/01
L
F 9-1 5:57
H. Konstantoulas
Manalapan
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Prelims (Round 2)
145
02/01
W
MD 13-3
T. Perlow
Marlboro
Shore Conference Individual Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/30
W
DEC 3-0
A. Phillips
Central Regional
Central Regional @ Donovan Catholic
Round 1
152
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
J. Bills
Edison
Holmdel Christmas Tournament
Champ. Round 1
145
01/22
W
DEC 4-3
L. Hamann
Jackson Memorial Hs
Jackson Memorial Hs @ Donovan Catholic
Round 1
145
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:04
N. Noorzaie
Ocean Township
Donovan Catholic @ Ocean Township
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:56
J. Ramirez
Lakewood
Donovan Catholic @ Lakewood
Round 1
152
01/06
W
MD 12-2
J. Steele
Holmdel
Holmdel Christmas Tournament
Semifinals
145
01/06
L
DEC 4-3
L. DuPont
Holmdel
Holmdel Christmas Tournament
3rd Place Match
145
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:52
S. Schmitz
Jackson Liberty
Jackson Liberty @ Donovan Catholic
Round 1
152
01/02
L
F 0-0 2:53
M. Brignola
---
Holmdel Christmas Tournament
Semifinals
145
12/25
W
DEC 4-3
A. Lopez
Hopewell Valley Hs
CBA Colt Classic
Quarterfinals
145
12/22
L
MD 14-3
B. Talmadge
---
CBA Colt Classic
Semifinals
145
12/21
W
DEC 5-3
d. Riendeau-Krause
---
CBA Colt Classic
3rd Place Match
145
12/21
W
DEC 5-4
A. Lopez
Hopewell Valley Hs
CBA Colt Classic
Quarterfinals
145
12/20
W
DEC 5-3
d. Riendeau-Krause
---
CBA Colt Classic
3rd Place Match
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/19
L
DEC 6-2
T. Szilagyi
St. Anthony's
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #2
147-H lbs
04/19
W
F 4-2 1:30
A. Volpi
South Shore Wrestling
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 16 #1
147-H lbs
04/19
W
DEC 1-0
J. Bailey
Shore Thing WC
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #2
147-H lbs
04/19
W
F 5-0 0:29
J. Evans
Upper Perkiomen
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Consi of 32 #1
147-H lbs
04/19
L
DEC 4-2
T. Baldwin
Town Center WC
2019 ACWA War At The Shore Folkstyle Nationals NJ
Round of 64
147-H lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024