Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Shuler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
MD 11-2
A. Gideon
Burwell
2022 NSAA State Championships
Boys 3rd and 5th Place
D195
02/19
W
Replay
F 12-4 3:41
R. Remund
South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)
2022 NSAA State Championships
Saturday Session 6 (16 Man)
D195
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
R. Zutavern
Sandhills/Thedford
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 5 (16 Man)
D195
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-4 4:47
C. Schulte
Thayer Central
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
D195
02/17
W
Replay
F 8-3 5:35
C. Vrbka
---
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
D195
02/12
W
F 7-0 2:29
M. Morgan
Morrill
NSAA Class D District 4
Placements
195
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palisade
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
195
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Dodson
North Platte St. Patrick`s
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
195
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Schroll
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 6
195
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Felix
Alma
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 5
195
01/29
W
TF 17-2 5:16
G. Hawkins
Pleasanton
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 4
195
01/29
W
F 7-1 2:01
C. Stover
---
Arapahoe 2nd Annual Darrell Barnes Invite 2022
Round 3
195
01/28
W
MD 12-0
P. Dimmitt
North Platte JV
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Finals
195
01/28
W
F 4-0 3:58
Z. Tarin
Chase County
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Con rnd 3
195
01/28
W
F 7-0 1:59
A. Henderson
Medicine Valley
Medicine Valley Invite 2022
Qtrs
195
01/22
W
DEC 7-1
J. Felix
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #5
195
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:52
J. Young
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #4
195
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:30
G. Grove
Southern Valley
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #3
195
01/21
W
F 11-1 2:40
A. Henderson
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #2
195
01/21
W
F 11-1 2:41
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palisade
RPAC Tournament 2022
Round #1
195
01/20
W
F 7-0 4:50
Z. Tarin
Chase County
Hitchcock County Duals 2022
---
195
01/15
W
F 10-1 3:39
Z. Tarin
---
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 5
195
01/15
W
DEC 11-4
M. Morgan
Morrill
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 4
195
01/15
W
F 13-1 2:58
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palisade
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 3
195
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Rinne
Dundy County-Stratton
Chase County Invitational 2022
Round 2
195
01/08
W
F 11-3 5:12
E. Halsted
Sutherland
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 5
195
01/08
W
F 14-1 2:24
J. Rodriguez
Scottsbluff
Garden Co. Invite 2022
Round 4
195
12/30
W
F 3-0 3:14
J. Harrison
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
195
12/30
W
FOR 0-0
G. Hawkins
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
195
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Haussermann
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
195
12/30
W
MD 15-2
G. Hawkins
Pleasanton
Pleasanton Quad
Champ. Round 1
195
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:30
S. McMillan
---
Sutherland Invitational
Finals
220
12/18
W
F 3-0 2:55
T. Kvanvig
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 5
220
12/18
L
DEC 8-4
G. Anderson
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 4
220
12/18
W
F 4-0 3:13
C. Finley
Atwood-Rawlins County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
220
12/11
L
F 4-0 2:37
G. White
---
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #5
220
12/11
W
DEC 6-2
J. Peterson
Chase County
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #4
220
12/10
W
F 2-0 2:32
B. Haussermann
Franklin
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #3
220
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
A. Meyer
Perkins County
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #2
220
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Noel
Southern Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2021
Round #1
220
12/04
W
DEC 2-0
G. Anderson
---
Bronco Invite 2021
Finals
220
12/04
W
F 11-3 3:31
L. Nichols
---
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 4
220
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. Miller
Bayard
Bronco Invite 2021
Round 2
220
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 4-2 SV
B. Bridger
Fullerton
2021 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D182
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
C. Pawloski
Pleasanton
2021 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D182
02/18
W
F 0-1 2:16
S. Duffy
Kenesaw
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D182
02/18
W
DEC 11-4
L. Hammer
Plainview
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D182
02/18
L
DEC 5-4
B. Bridger
Fullerton
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
D182
02/18
W
F 8-2 2:45
J. Brown
Superior
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D182
02/13
W
F 12-1 2:53
D. Miller
Garden County
NSAA Class D District 4
Placements
182
02/13
W
F 6-1 5:22
M. Morgan
Morrill
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
182
02/06
W
F 12-3 5:32
D. Miller
Garden County
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4B
Placements
182
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:19
A. Lee
---
NSAA Class D Sub-District 4B
Round 4 (Semis and WB3)
182
01/30
L
MD 15-4
G. Uehlin
Oberlin
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 5
182
01/30
W
DEC 11-5
C. Pawloski
Pleasanton
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2021
Round 2
182
01/23
W
F 5-0 0:50
K. Cole
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #5
182
01/23
W
F 8-6 6:43
C. Downey
Southwest
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #4
182
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:39
W. Ervin
Cambridge
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #3
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:54
A. Steffens
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #2
182
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:27
L. Hottovy
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2021
Round #1
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
T. Drueke
Sutherland
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Griebel
Chase County
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 1 (4 Team)
182
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:10
W. Ervin
Cambridge
Hitchcock County Duals 2021
Round 3 (4 Team)
182
01/16
W
F 4-1 2:22
D. Miller
Garden County
Chase County Invitational 2021
Round 5 (6 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 7-2 5:41
M. Morgan
Morrill
Chase County Invitational 2021
Round 4 (6 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:29
J. Schwartz
Minatare
Chase County Invitational 2021
Round 3 (6 Man)
182
01/16
W
F 0-2 0:26
A. Griebel
Chase County
Chase County Invitational 2021
Round 2 (6 Man)
182
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:41
D. Miller
Garden County High School
Garden County Invite
Round 6
182
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:01
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palisade
Garden County Invite
Round 4
182
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:37
T. Miller
Bayard
Garden County Invite
Round 2
182
01/02
L
DEC 5-0
B. Bridger
Fullerton
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
182
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Cole
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 4
182
01/02
L
MD 12-4
J. Drahota
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
182
01/02
W
F 12-2 5:50
S. Duffy
Kenesaw
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
182
01/02
W
F 6-1 3:35
G. Schneider
---
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
182
12/07
L
F 0-0 1:03
K. Woody
Atwood-Rawlins County
Hitchcock County @ Atwood-Rawlins County
Round 1
182
12/05
W
F 11-3 2:49
T. Stearns
Brady
Bronco Invite 2020
Finals
182
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:51
T. Snyder
Gordon-Rushville
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 5
182
12/05
L
DEC 6-1
R. Zutavern
---
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 4
182
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:41
C. Jackson
Bridgeport
Bronco Invite 2020
Round 2
182
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
T. Thornton
---
Bronco Invite 2020
Round1
182
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
K. Woody
Atwood-Rawlins County
Atwood-Rawlins Co vs Hitchcock Co, NE
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 0-0 4:26
D. Smith
Maxwell
Hitchcock County @ Maxwell
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:59
C. Holmes
Wauneta-Palisade
Wauneta-Palisade vs. Hitchcock County
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 6-0 3:00
J. Stenka
Alma
Alma @ Hitchcock County
Round 1
195
12/03
W
F 0-0
K. Cole
Medicine Valley
Hitchcock County vs. Medicine Valley
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 7-0
K. Welling
Crawford
NSAA Class D District 4
Consi Semis
152
02/15
L
F 7-4 5:02
I. Bryner
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Semis and WB5
152
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:45
J. Jr.
Minatare
NSAA Class D District 4
Quarters and WB3
152
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:39
H. McDonald
---
NSAA Class D District 4
Round 2
152
02/08
W
F 9-1 2:59
B. Roblee
---
Southwest Invite
Round 6
152
02/08
W
F 3-0 1:31
S. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
Southwest Invite
Round 5
152
02/08
L
F 10-0 3:02
J. Hinrichs
---
Southwest Invite
Round 4
152
02/08
W
F 11-1 5:47
B. Roblee
---
Southwest Invite
Round 2
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Gage
---
Southwest Invite
Round 1
152
02/01
W
DEC 7-3
K. Neal
Mullen
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 6 (8 & 16 Man)
160
02/01
W
F 4-0 2:17
J. Otter
Norton
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
160
02/01
L
DEC 13-11
J. Paisley
Cambridge
Arapahoe Warrior Invite 2020
Round 4 (8 & 16 Man)
160
01/25
W
F 4-1 0:42
A. Christian
Alma
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #5
160
01/24
L
F 4-0 1:28
D. Gibson
Maxwell
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #4
160
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:06
K. Rinne
Dundy County-Stratton
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #3
160
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:06
L. Hottovy
Medicine Valley
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #2
160
01/24
L
DEC 16-14
J. Paisley
---
RPAC Tournament 2020
Round #1
160
01/23
L
F 15-3 3:02
J. Paisley
---
Hitchcock County Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
01/18
L
DEC 9-4
J. Wid
---
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 6
160
01/18
W
F 14-2 5:55
H. Olds
Minatare
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 4
160
01/18
W
DEC 8-4
T. Skiles
---
Chase County Invitational 2020
Round 2
160
01/11
L
MD 14-6
T. Coleman
---
Garden County Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 8-3 2:26
N. Vasquez
Holyoke
Garden County Invite
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
01/11
L
DEC 16-11
Z. Rising
Lingle Ft. Laramie
Garden County Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 15-1 3:23
E. Carl
Wauneta-Palisade
Garden County Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Bespalec
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 6
160
01/04
W
F 4-0 0:27
J. Smith
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 5
160
01/04
W
TF 20-4 5:00
C. Dutenhoffer
Kearney Blue
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 3
160
01/04
W
F 8-1 3:14
K. Hehnke
Ravenna
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
160
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:24
I. Legates
Kearney Gold
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
160
12/21
L
NC 0-0
C. Leonard
---
Sutherland Invitational
Finals
160
12/21
W
DEC 8-6
T. Stearns
Brady
Sutherland Invitational
Round 5
160
12/21
W
F 6-1 2:41
T. Kirch
Garden County
Sutherland Invitational
Round 4
160
12/21
W
F 5-9 2:53
D. Kunkee
South Loup
Sutherland Invitational
Round 3
160
12/21
W
F 4-1 0:52
A. Steffens
Maxwell
Sutherland Invitational
Round 2
160
12/21
L
MD 16-2
J. Wid
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1
160
12/13
W
F 4-0 2:02
S. Grossnicklaus
Southern Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #5
160
12/13
L
DEC 16-9
K. Woody
Atwood-Rawlins County
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #4
160
12/13
W
F 5-0 2:39
D. Mollender
Chase County
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #3
160
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:13
L. Hottovy
Medicine Valley
Southern Valley Invitational 2019
Round #2
160
12/07
W
DEC 5-1
S. Simonson
Mullen
Bronco Invite
Finals
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Thompson
North Platte Saint Patrick
Bronco Invite
Round 5
160
12/07
L
DEC 4-1
H. Olds
Minatare
Bronco Invite
Round 4
160
12/07
W
DEC 8-1
S. Simonson
Mullen
Bronco Invite
Round 2
160
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:29
D. Gibson
Maxwell
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 5
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
B. Rowe
Hyannis
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 4
160
12/05
W
F 5-0 1:28
A. Thompson
North Platte St. Patrick`s
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 3
160
12/05
W
DEC 13-7
G. White
Sutherland
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 2
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. GRAY
---
Maxwell/ North Platte St. Pat`s Invite
Round 1
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024