Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Tesch
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:54
A. Tonsager
Belle Fourche
Belle Fourche Invitational
Prelims #2
160
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:51
H. Kunz
Hot Springs
Belle Fourche Invitational
Prelims #1
160
01/25
W
DEC 8-2
B. Sott
Hettinger/Scranton
Lemmon/McIntosh Round Robin 2023 - Boys
Round 3
160/170
01/25
W
TF 27-12 3:49
A. After
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Lemmon/McIntosh Round Robin 2023 - Boys
Round 2
160/170
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:21
B. Padden
Harding County
Lemmon/McIntosh Round Robin 2023 - Boys
Round 1
160/170
01/21
L
F 4-0 1:40
Z. Cullers
Chadron
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 3
160
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
J. Perkins
Bayard
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 2
160
01/21
L
F 8-6 5:43
G. Johns
Gordon-Rushville
Chadron Invite 2023
Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 5-0 2:22
D. Mueller
Faulkton Area
Battler Invitational
Semis/WB
160
01/14
W
F 2-2 1:47
I. Nelson
Webster
Battler Invitational
WB
160
01/14
L
F 5-2 1:52
C. Stock
South Border
Battler Invitational
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Vollmer
Tongue River
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Placement Matches
160
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Temple
Sturgis Brown
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Round 4 SF
160
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:52
L. York
Lingle-Ft. Laramie/Southeast
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Round 2 QF
160
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
T. Isenberger
Wright
2023 13th Annual Newcastle Dogie - Boys
Round 1
160
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Miller
O`Neill
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:40
O. Schreder
Belle Fourche
2023 Mid Dakota Monster
Round 1 (32 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024