Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Melton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Carl Junction
Joplin
MO
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Creech
Hannibal
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
C. Hulett
Platte County
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
R. Shelton
Kearney
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
B. Kell
North Point
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/23
W
Replay
TF 16-1 5:27
A. Wieberg
Helias Catholic
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
120 Class 3
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Browning
Pacific
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Placement
120
02/17
W
TF 18-3 5:50
C. Mickem
Rolla
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Semifinals
120
02/17
W
F 6-1 0:56
G. Wright
Camdenton
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Quarterfinals
120
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Rogers
Webb City
MSHSAA Boys Class 3 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:14
L. Luder
Ozark
COC Varsity Boys
Championship
120
01/27
W
MD 13-3
R. Rogers
Republic
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
120
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:20
W. Hole
Carthage
COC Varsity Boys
Round 3
120
01/27
W
TF 16-1 2:27
S. Ioanis
Neosho
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:12
E. Rogers
Webb City
COC Varsity Boys
Round 1
120
01/24
W
MD 14-6
K. Shaffer
Neosho
Carl Junction / Marshfield / Neosho
Round 1
126
01/23
W
F 4-0 1:36
B. Reyes
Marshfield
Carl Junction / Marshfield / Neosho
Round 1
120
01/20
W
MD 13-3
B. Drummond
DeSoto
Pacific Varsity Invitational
1st Place Matches
120
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
C. Browning
Pacific
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 5
120
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
L. Stearns
Waynesville
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 4
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:11
A. Guthrie
Rockwood Summit
Pacific Varsity Invitational
Round 2
120
01/13
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Kunkle
Carl Junction2
2024 Branson Invitational
1st and 3rd
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Hill
Kickapoo
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 5
126
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:39
P. Vance
McDonald County
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 3
126
01/13
W
TF 16-0 4:24
A. Wieberg
Helias Catholic
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 2
126
01/13
W
MD 11-2
D. Ballard
Smithville
2024 Branson Invitational
Round 1
126
12/30
W
MD 10-2
B. Belding
Windsor
56th Kinloch Classic
Finals
120
12/30
W
TF 17-1 2:58
A. Branch
Monett
56th Kinloch Classic
Semi. and Cons.
120
12/30
W
MD 9-1
C. Mickem
Rolla
56th Kinloch Classic
Quarter
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:47
B. Kennard
Central (Cape Girardeau)
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 4
120
12/29
W
F 12-1 4:13
T. Sanders
Hollister
56th Kinloch Classic
Round 2
120
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:21
K. Burleson
Seneca
CJ Classic 2023
---
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Stricklin
Fayetteville
CJ Classic 2023
---
126
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
J. Paulsen
Blue Springs
CJ Classic 2023
---
126
12/09
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
Z. Tihen
Ft. Zumwalt South
CJ Classic 2023
---
126
12/09
L
DEC 1-0
Z. Tihen
Ft. Zumwalt South
CJ Classic 2023
---
126
09/16
L
M FOR 0-0
L. Farmen
MWC
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 5
120
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
G. Rice
jackson
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:13
G. Huntley
Carthage
COC Varsity Boys
Championship
120
01/28
W
TF 19-4 3:00
L. Luder
Ozark
COC Varsity Boys
Round 5
120
01/28
W
F 15-3 2:35
C. Trudell
Willard
COC Varsity Boys
Round 4
120
01/28
W
F 9-2 1:51
T. Mutarelli
Branson
COC Varsity Boys
Round 2
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
K. PURLER
North Point
Pacific Invitational
1st Place Matches
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. Bradley
DeSoto
Pacific Invitational
Round 5
120
01/21
W
TF 16-1 2:00
K. Lamons
Rockwood Summit
Pacific Invitational
Round 4
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:22
J. Spoor
Liberty (Wentzville)
Pacific Invitational
Round 2
120
01/14
L
TF 15-0 6:00
C. Prenger
Helias Catholic
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 6
126
01/14
W
DEC 9-5
K. Hurst
Ozark
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 5
126
01/14
W
F 6-2 0:38
J. Hinson
Cassville
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 3
126
01/14
W
F 8-3 0:11
M. Hodges
Reeds Spring
2023 Branson Invitational
ROUND 1
126
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
C. Kiser
Ponca City Senior
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 8
120
01/06
L
DEC 3-0
N. Treaster
Newton
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
120
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:20
K. Sullivan
Deer Creek
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
120
12/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Sullivan
Harrisonville
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
1st
126
12/17
W
MD 10-2
N. Lohrmann
Warrenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
semis
126
12/17
W
DEC 10-4
L. Tibben
Camdenton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
1/4s
126
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:34
K. Rose
Benton
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd5
126
12/17
W
F 8-3 1:46
C. Browning
Pacific
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd3
126
12/16
W
F 4-1 1:00
R. Atkinson
Van Horn
Harrisonville Christmas Tournament
Rd1
126
12/10
W
F 11-1 3:31
D. Payne
Blue Springs
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
132
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:52
S. Mayes
Nixa
2022 CJ Classic Wrestling Tournament
---
126
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
F. Limon
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/29
W
Replay
F 11-1 3:46
J. Reyes
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
120
10/29
W
Replay
F 3-0 2:55
G. Johnson
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
120
10/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:10
S. Schmalz
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Rakes
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
MD 9-1
C. Rider
Liberty
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 6
120
01/15
W
F 12-0 3:11
F. Butler
Neosho
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 5
120
01/15
W
TF 16-0 3:14
T. Mutarelli
Branson
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 4
120
01/15
W
MD 11-2
W. Black
Neosho2
2022 Branson Boys Invitational
ROUND 3
120
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
C. Reich
Jenks
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 7 (16 man 1st conso and 32 man 3rd conso)
113
01/07
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
G. Stock
Salina
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 5 (32 Man 2nd conso)
113
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
j. humphries
Owasso
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
113
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:02
B. Vogt
Marion (H.S.)
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
MD 10-2
J. Penick
Hillsboro
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 8-2 0:48
W. Rye
Westminster Christian Academy
Hillsboro `Don Fuhrmann` Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
DEC 11-4
M. Matschiner
Troy Buchanan
MSHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 4
03/13
L
TF 16-0 3:57
H. Taylor
Liberty (Liberty)
MSHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106 Class 4
03/13
W
DEC 6-4 SV
D. Roth
Lafayette
MSHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 4
02/27
L
DEC 3-1
W. Austin
Waynesville
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/27
W
DEC 3-1
G. Hawkins
Lees Summit
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/27
W
F 12-3 5:55
A. Feely
Capital City
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020