Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase Wilson
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Manchester
Manchester University
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 7-4
G. Morrison
University Of Chicago
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Semis and WB 5
141
02/24
W
TF 20-5 5:56
A. Pierobon
Ohio Northern University
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
WB 4
141
02/24
L
DEC 3-1
D. Tortorice
University Of Wisconsin-Whitewater
NCAA DIII Regional - Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
141
01/21
W
F 8-3 2:50
D. Walton
Thomas Moore College
Max Servies Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
141
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
H. Bates
---
Max Servies Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
141
01/14
W
MD 12-1
D. Broukal
Wabash College
Spartan Mat Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
MD 12-3
B. Everson
---
Spartan Mat Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
MD 15-4
T. Vasquez
---
Spartan Mat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:37
C. Tawney
Bellarmine University
Spartan Mat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
12/19
W
DEC 8-6
L. Azinger
Coe
Desert Duals
Round 1 - 8:00 AM
141
12/19
W
F 6-0 2:12
T. Terry
Wartburg 1
Desert Duals
Round 2 - 9:45 AM
141
12/19
W
F 2-1 3:47
L. Binion
North Central 1
Desert Duals
Round 3 - 11:30 AM
141
12/03
W
DEC 2-1
D. Williams
Indiana Tech.
Indiana Little State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
12/03
L
DEC 10-6
G. Torres
Indiana Tech.
Indiana Little State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
F 4-6 4:32
I. Eicher
Indiana Tech.
Indiana Little State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
12/03
W
DEC 10-8
E. Molloy
Indianapolis
Indiana Little State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024