Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lucas Moon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fountain-Fort Carson
NOCAP Wrestling
Trojan Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 5-0 0:57
M. Perez
Gunnison
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Placement Matches (64 Man)
126
03/02
L
F 8-0 3:09
L. Elliott
Fountain-Fort Carson
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
126
03/02
W
F 4-8 3:26
A. Sebek
Canon City
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
126
03/02
W
F 4-0 3:56
A. Perrin
The Classical Academy
2024 Freshman/Sophomore Boys Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
A. Copeland
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
129-133
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
B. Picone
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
129-133
02/17
L
DEC 0-0
M. Banuelos
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
129-133
02/17
L
F 0-0
J. Jamison
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
129-133
02/17
W
DEC 0-0
A. Oliver
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
129-133
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
C. Kugler
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 5 (6 Man)
129-134
02/10
W
F 0-0
I. Pitts
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (6 Man)
129-134
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
L. Mendoza
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (6 Man)
129-134
02/10
L
DEC 0-0
R. Schriever
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 4 (6 Man)
129-134
02/10
W
F 0-0
D. Martinez
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (6 Man)
129-134
01/10
W
F 0-0
L. Bradford
Custer County Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 1 (6 Man)
128-136
01/10
L
F 0-0
R. Schriever
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 5 (6 Man)
128-136
01/10
W
F 0-0
A. Hall
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 3 (6 Man)
128-136
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Haas
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 2 (6 Man)
128-136
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Picone
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
P2P - Eastside Raid
Round 4 (6 Man)
128-136
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
T. Eversman
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
medals
130
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-5 2:33
K. Gonzales
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
consi semis
130
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
K. Clouse
Sutherland Youth Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
12/09
W
Replay
F 2-11 3:56
C. Kugler
Cheyenne Mountain Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
12/09
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:08
L. Weston
Ridge Wrestling Club
TOA - 2023 King & Queen of the Mountain
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
W
TF 13-2 2:30
C. Pieper
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 5
121-130
05/20
W
F 6-0 1:17
D. Holtz
Ridge Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
121-130
05/20
W
F 14-11 3:49
C. Benavidez
---
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
121-130
05/20
W
F 8-0 0:26
A. Boyd
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 1
121-130
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:00
W. Cates
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
125
01/07
L
MD 12-2
C. Watson
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:41
N. Rodriguez
Betterman Elite Wrestling
2023 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024