Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Rillie
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
University of Wisconsin - White Water
Wisconsin-Whitewater
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 11-2
A. Rients
UW-Eau Claire
WIAC Championships
round 3
157
02/12
L
DEC 10-4
I. Ortegon
---
WIAC Championships
round 1
157
02/05
L
MD 12-2
C. Hansen
UW-La Crosse
Don Parker Open
Semis & WB (32 Man)
157
02/05
W
MD 10-1
J. Hernandez-Soto
UW-Eau Claire
Don Parker Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
02/05
L
DEC 8-3
A. Rients
UW-Eau Claire
Don Parker Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/29
L
MD 10-0
A. Herbst
---
Loras Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/29
L
TF 19-3 5:28
A. Vandenbush
Northwestern
Loras Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/29
W
F 5-1 3:51
G. Heater
---
Loras Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/29
W
F 1-0 5:56
B. Faber
---
Loras Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/11
L
DEC 10-3
B. Byrd
North Central (IL)
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 3 (2nd WBs (32 Man ONLY))
157
12/11
L
TF 16-1 3:29
T. Shilson
Augsburg University
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 2 (Round of 16-ALL & 1st Rd WBs (32 man))
157
12/11
W
DEC 4-3 SV
P. Carney
Wabash
North Central Men`s Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man) ONLY
157
12/04
L
DEC 8-2
N. Stokhaug
---
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
L
MD 9-0
I. Ortegon
---
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/20
L
MD 14-6
D. McClain
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/20
L
DEC 9-3
T. Nisley
Wabash
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/20
W
DEC 5-3
N. Minnito
Joliet Junior College
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/13
W
Replay
F 2-2 4:44
M. Pizzo
Adrian
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 5 (8 Team)
157
11/13
W
Replay
DEF 2-0 0:54
R. Ryder
Adrian
Adrian Mens Duals 2021
Round 7 (8 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024