Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Damon McClain
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Joliet Junior College
Joliet Junior college
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
DEC 1-0
C. Brick
Milwaukee School of Engineering
harper Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/22
W
DEC 2-1
Z. Wells
Rochester CC
harper Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/22
W
DEC 7-5 SV
P. Dragin
Muskegon Community college
harper Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/22
W
DEC 8-6
A. Smiley
Triton College
harper Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/15
L
F 10-4 6:43
L. Smiley
Stevens Point
Al Hanke Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/15
W
DEC 12-5
A. Sartori
Lincoln College
Al Hanke Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/15
W
MD 15-3
C. Mojena
North Central college
Al Hanke Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/15
W
TF 18-3 6:36
M. Abdel-Maguid
Henry ford
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/15
W
DEC 12-6
I. Mohmed
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Al Hanke Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/06
L
F 6-0 1:13
B. Chapman
Ottawa
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
WB 2
157
01/06
L
F 6-0 0:23
T. West
Baldwin Wallace
NUWAY Combat College Open National Championships
Round of 32
157
12/04
L
F 8-1 1:50
C. Noehre
Purdue
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd 5
157
12/04
W
DEC 10-7
C. Sund
UW Eau Claire
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
QFs
157
12/04
W
MD 16-3
R. Snellenberger
McKendree University
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
12/04
L
F 4-0 3:56
D. Regenhardt
UW-Parkside
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Rd2
157
12/04
W
F 6-5 2:54
P. Watson
---
Jim Koch Wisconsin Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/20
L
MD 12-3
J. Diaz
University of Dubuque
CUW Open
Consol with Semis
157
11/20
W
MD 14-6
S. Rillie
---
CUW Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
157
11/20
W
DEC 9-7
B. Byrd
North Central College
CUW Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
11/20
L
F 12-2 6:16
Z. Anderson
---
CUW Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/13
L
DEC 7-3 SV
T. Radosa
Cornerstone
Millikin Open
Round 7
157
11/13
L
MD 9-0
N. Callaway
Unattached
Millikin Open
Round 6
157
11/13
W
MD 14-6
O. Allsup
Aurora University
Millikin Open
Round 5
157
11/13
W
DEC 7-5 SV
G. Strain
Huntingdon
Millikin Open
Round 4
157
11/13
L
F 2-0 1:52
P. Mccusker
---
Millikin Open
Round 3
157
11/13
W
DEC 14-7
A. Cruz
Augustana College
Millikin Open
Round 2
157
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022